Skip to main content

Letters to the State Legislature from State Election Board Secretary Paul Ziriax: READ LETTERS

OKLAHOMA STATE ELECTION BOARD

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
General Election - November 7, 2006

IMPORTANT! These are unofficial, unverified results. Election results are posted to this website as they are received at the State Election Board from county election boards and will not include provisional ballot results until after 5 PM Monday, November 13. Results shown here are subject to contest and recount and are neither final nor official until they are so certified by the State Election Board.

Unless a contest of election or a petition for recount has been filed, results will be certified by the State Election Board at 5 PM Wednesday, November 15. Results of a race in which a contest of election or a petition for recount has been filed cannot be certified until the contest has been heard or the recount has been completed.

Results will be updated continuously throughout the evening until all precincts have been reported. Use the "Reload," "Refresh," or equivalent function of your web browser to display the latest results.

----------------- Race Results Display --------------- VOTES ----- % PRECINCTS  
                                                                                
FOR GOVERNOR                                                      2244 OF 2244  
          BRAD HENRY                            DEM   616,135   66.50%          
          ERNEST ISTOOK                         REP   310,327   33.50%          
                                                                                
FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR                                           2244 OF 2244  
          JARI ASKINS                           DEM   463,753   50.14%          
          TODD HIETT                            REP   439,418   47.51%          
          E. Z. MILLION                         IND    21,684    2.34%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR                                   2244 OF 2244  
          JEFF A. McMAHAN                       DEM   469,311   51.68%          
          GARY JONES                            REP   438,778   48.32%          
                                                                                
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL                                              2244 OF 2244  
          DREW EDMONDSON                        DEM   563,364   61.19%          
          JAMES DUNN                            REP   357,267   38.81%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE TREASURER                                               2244 OF 2244  
          SCOTT MEACHAM                         DEM   542,347   59.32%          
          HOWARD BARNETT                        REP   371,961   40.68%          
                                                                                
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION                          2244 OF 2244  
          SANDY GARRETT                         DEM   576,304   62.63%          
          BILL CROZIER                          REP   343,900   37.37%          
                                                                                
FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR                                         2244 OF 2244  
          LLOYD L. FIELDS                       DEM   456,446   50.15%          
          BRENDA RENEAU                         REP   453,720   49.85%          
                                                                                
FOR INSURANCE COMMISSIONER                                        2244 OF 2244  
          KIM HOLLAND                           DEM   474,221   52.04%          
          BILL CASE                             REP   437,081   47.96%          
                                                                                
FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER                                      2244 OF 2244  
          CODY GRAVES                           DEM   378,030   41.34%          
          BOB ANTHONY                           REP   536,341   58.66%          
                                                                                
FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 1                            348 OF  348  
          ALAN GENTGES                          DEM    56,724   30.87%          
          JOHN SULLIVAN                         REP   116,920   63.64%          
          BILL WORTMAN                          IND    10,085    5.49%          
                                                                                
FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                            578 OF  578  
          DAN BOREN                             DEM   122,347   72.74%          
          PATRICK K. MILLER                     REP    45,861   27.26%          
                                                                                
FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 3                            574 OF  574  
          SUE BARTON                            DEM    61,749   32.54%          
          FRANK D. LUCAS                        REP   128,042   67.46%          
                                                                                
FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4                            418 OF  418  
          HAL SPAKE                             DEM    64,775   35.39%          
          TOM COLE                              REP   118,266   64.61%          
                                                                                
FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                            334 OF  334  
          DAVID HUNTER                          DEM    67,293   37.30%          
          MARY FALLIN                           REP   108,936   60.38%          
          MATTHEW HORTON WOODSON                IND     4,196    2.33%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 7, OFF NO. 1 ELE DIV NO. 1             40 OF   40  
          KENNETH C. WATSON                     NOP     7,516   57.78%          
          MALCOLM M. SAVAGE                     NOP     5,492   42.22%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 7, OFF NO. 10 ELE DIV NO. 2            88 OF   88  
          BILL GRAVES                           NOP    24,934   53.42%          
          SUSAN CASWELL                         NOP    21,742   46.58%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 7, OFF NO. 12 ELE DIV NO. 4           100 OF  100  
          CAROLYN R. RICKS                      NOP    35,163   71.10%          
          KENNETH LINN                          NOP    14,292   28.90%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14, OFF NO. 4 ELE DIV NO. 4            63 OF   63  
          DAMAN H. CANTRELL                     NOP    14,804   62.22%          
          JAMES M. CAPUTO                       NOP     8,990   37.78%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14, OFF NO. 8 ELE DIV NO. 5            58 OF   58  
          GREGG GRAVES                          NOP     9,738   39.90%          
          P. THOMAS THORNBRUGH                  NOP    14,666   60.10%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 4, OFF NO. 3                          131 OF  131  
          JOHN G. CAMP                          NOP    13,797   36.59%          
          DENNIS HLADIK                         NOP    23,913   63.41%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 7, OFF NO. 7                          309 OF  309  
          PAT CRAWLEY                           NOP    69,175   48.82%          
          VICKI ROBERTSON                       NOP    72,507   51.18%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 12, OFF NO. 2                          78 OF   78  
          DALE MARLAR                           NOP    17,233   49.76%          
          DYNDA POST                            NOP    17,402   50.24%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14, OFF NO. 1                         282 OF  282  
          CLIFF SMITH                           NOP    54,113   46.31%          
          WILLIAM C. KELLOUGH                   NOP    62,734   53.69%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14, OFF NO. 10                        282 OF  282  
          MARY FITZGERALD                       NOP    67,438   57.02%          
          DEIRDRE DEXTER                        NOP    50,825   42.98%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14, OFF NO. 13                        282 OF  282  
          DEBORAH C. SHALLCROSS                 NOP    82,760   67.58%          
          JONATHAN M. SUTTON                    NOP    39,702   32.42%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 15, OFF NO. 3                         150 OF  150  
          JOHN SAWNEY                           NOP    20,246   42.27%          
          JEFF PAYTON                           NOP    27,647   57.73%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 16, OFF NO. 1                          69 OF   69  
          DANITA G. WILLIAMS                    NOP     7,743   50.46%          
          MARION DALE FRY                       NOP     7,601   49.54%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 24, OFF NO. 1                          98 OF   98  
          DALE RAY GARDNER                      NOP    10,808   41.17%          
          DOUGLAS W. GOLDEN                     NOP    15,445   58.83%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 24, OFF NO. 5                          98 OF   98  
          CURT ALLEN                            NOP    10,754   40.73%          
          MIKE CLAVER                           NOP    15,648   59.27%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, ALFALFA COUNTY                        11 OF   11  
          LOREN E. ANGLE                        NOP     1,505   74.47%          
          DAVID CULLEN                          NOP       516   25.53%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, CHOCTAW COUNTY                        18 OF   18  
          JAMES R. WOLFE                        NOP     2,047   54.48%          
          SUE BUCK                              NOP     1,710   45.52%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, COTTON COUNTY                         12 OF   12  
          MICHAEL C. FLANAGAN                   NOP     1,041   52.58%          
          MARK CLARK                            NOP       939   47.42%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, DELAWARE COUNTY                       22 OF   22  
          TRACI CAIN                            NOP     2,409   27.07%          
          BARRY DENNEY                          NOP     6,490   72.93%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, DEWEY COUNTY                          11 OF   11  
          ROGER W. FOSTER                       NOP       862   48.43%          
          RICK BOZARTH                          NOP       918   51.57%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, GRADY COUNTY                          42 OF   42  
          JAMES B. BRUNSON                      NOP     5,191   43.73%          
          JOHN E. HERNDON                       NOP     6,680   56.27%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, JEFFERSON COUNTY                      11 OF   11  
          JON TOM STATON                        NOP     1,198   69.45%          
          WILLIAM W. EAKIN                      NOP       527   30.55%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, KINGFISHER COUNTY                     17 OF   17  
          SUSIE PRITCHETT                       NOP     2,711   57.34%          
          E. A. ARD GATES                       NOP     2,017   42.66%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, LINCOLN COUNTY                        23 OF   23  
          SHEILA KIRK                           NOP     5,826   59.26%          
          CRAIG KEY                             NOP     4,006   40.74%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, MCCLAIN COUNTY                        26 OF   26  
          SUZANNE WOODROW                       NOP     4,634   49.85%          
          CHARLES N. GRAY                       NOP     4,661   50.15%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, MCINTOSH COUNTY                       17 OF   17  
          JIM PRATT                             NOP     3,269   58.30%          
          CINDY M. DAWSON                       NOP     2,338   41.70%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, MARSHALL COUNTY                       12 OF   12  
          MILLICENT McCLURE WATSON              NOP     1,151   35.27%          
          RICHARD A. MILLER                     NOP     2,112   64.73%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, OKLAHOMA COUNTY                      309 OF  309  
          RICHARD KIRBY                         NOP    71,226   51.64%          
          NAN J. PATTON                         NOP    66,708   48.36%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, OKMULGEE COUNTY                       39 OF   39  
          CYNTHIA D. PICKERING                  NOP     3,048   34.44%          
          DUANE A. WOODLIFF                     NOP     5,801   65.56%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, PONTOTOC COUNTY                       26 OF   26  
          JAMES R ROB NEAL                      NOP     4,270   46.73%          
          MARTHA K. KILGORE                     NOP     4,868   53.27%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, TULSA COUNTY                         270 OF  270  
          CAROLINE WALL                         NOP    57,505   49.56%          
          DANA KUEHN                            NOP    58,529   50.44%          
                                                                                
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, WASHINGTON COUNTY                     24 OF   24  
          KEVIN D. BUCHANAN                     NOP     6,953   49.04%          
          RUSSELL VACLAW                        NOP     7,225   50.96%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 2                                   36 OF   36  
          SEAN BURRAGE                          DEM    13,673   57.94%          
          AMI SHAFFER                           REP     9,926   42.06%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 4                                   55 OF   55  
          KENNETH CORN                          DEM    12,589   78.40%          
          THOMAS E. LANNIGAN                    REP     3,469   21.60%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 10                                  61 OF   61  
          JOE SWEEDEN                           DEM    11,775   58.47%          
          JAMIE MARIE SEARS                     REP     8,362   41.53%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 12                                  49 OF   49  
          JOHN MARK YOUNG                       DEM     9,593   47.35%          
          BRIAN BINGMAN                         REP    10,668   52.65%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 16                                  37 OF   37  
          JOHN SPARKS                           DEM    10,988   58.25%          
          RON DAVIS                             REP     7,874   41.75%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 18                                  55 OF   55  
          MARY EASLEY                           DEM    10,075   53.27%          
          MARK WOFFORD                          REP     8,837   46.73%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 22                                  55 OF   55  
          TOM GIBSON                            DEM     7,392   31.24%          
          MIKE JOHNSON                          REP    16,272   68.76%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 24                                  54 OF   54  
          DAISY LAWLER                          DEM    12,018   48.99%          
          ANTHONY SYKES                         REP    12,514   51.01%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 26                                  76 OF   76  
          TOM IVESTER                           DEM     9,386   50.74%          
          TODD RUSS                             REP     9,111   49.26%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 32                                  22 OF   22  
          RANDY BASS                            DEM     7,827   63.34%          
          ED PETERSEN                           REP     4,530   36.66%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 34                                  46 OF   46  
          JAMES S. WARD                         DEM     7,688   39.36%          
          RANDY BROGDON                         REP    11,846   60.64%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 36                                  41 OF   41  
          DENNIS WEESE                          DEM     6,461   35.44%          
          BILL BROWN                            REP    11,770   64.56%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 38                                  76 OF   76  
          JOSH WOODS                            DEM     6,495   36.35%          
          MIKE SCHULZ                           REP    11,372   63.65%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 40                                  49 OF   49  
          PAT POTTS                             DEM     8,759   40.83%          
          CLIFF BRANAN                          REP    12,691   59.17%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 46                                  35 OF   35  
          ANDREW RICE                           DEM     7,342   69.53%          
          JOSHUA JANTZ                          REP     3,217   30.47%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4                            19 OF   19  
          MIKE BROWN                            DEM     6,286   82.48%          
          MATTHEW R. JONES                      IND     1,335   17.52%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 6                            29 OF   29  
          CHUCK HOSKIN                          DEM     6,334   60.96%          
          WAYLAND SMALLEY                       REP     4,057   39.04%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 10                           28 OF   28  
          KENT JETER                            DEM     4,077   46.13%          
          STEVE MARTIN                          REP     4,762   53.87%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 14                           16 OF   16  
          JEFF POTTS                            DEM     4,106   46.24%          
          GEORGE E. FAUGHT                      REP     4,774   53.76%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 15                           35 OF   35  
          ED CANNADAY                           DEM     6,675   77.17%          
          RAY BOND                              REP     1,975   22.83%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 20                           46 OF   46  
          PAUL D. ROAN                          DEM     5,260   59.64%          
          JOHNNY SANDMANN                       REP     3,559   40.36%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 23                           22 OF   22  
          STEVE GALLO                           DEM     3,227   45.20%          
          SUE TIBBS                             REP     3,913   54.80%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 25                           27 OF   27  
          DARRELL E. NEMECEK                    DEM     4,796   49.99%          
          TODD THOMSEN                          REP     4,798   50.01%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 26                           14 OF   14  
          JOE FREEMAN                           DEM     3,059   36.53%          
          KRIS STEELE                           REP     5,315   63.47%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 27                           19 OF   19  
          KEN ETCHIESON                         DEM     3,491   39.50%          
          SHANE JETT                            REP     5,347   60.50%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 28                           26 OF   26  
          RYAN DEAN KIESEL                      DEM     5,461   63.86%          
          BILLY CHOATE                          REP     3,090   36.14%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 29                           25 OF   25  
          KATHRYN S. THOMPSON                   DEM     4,779   48.68%          
          SKYE McNIEL                           REP     5,038   51.32%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 30                           21 OF   21  
          MELINDA JOHNSON RYAN                  DEM     4,251   45.20%          
          MARK McCULLOUGH                       REP     5,153   54.80%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 31                           23 OF   23  
          THOMAS R. COOK                        DEM     4,914   42.89%          
          JASON W. MURPHEY                      REP     6,544   57.11%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 32                           27 OF   27  
          DANNY MORGAN                          DEM     7,705   71.58%          
          CARL RANDALL                          REP     3,059   28.42%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 33                           25 OF   25  
          CHAD SWANSON                          DEM     2,560   29.99%          
          LEE R. DENNEY                         REP     5,976   70.01%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 35                           31 OF   31  
          JOE VICKERS                           DEM     3,219   32.85%          
          REX DUNCAN                            REP     6,579   67.15%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 36                           27 OF   27  
          SCOTT N. BIGHORSE                     DEM     4,828   52.94%          
          EDDIE FIELDS                          REP     4,291   47.06%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 37                           22 OF   22  
          KEN LUTTRELL                          DEM     5,186   55.71%          
          STAN PAYNTER                          REP     4,123   44.29%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 40                           14 OF   14  
          PIERCE JONES                          DEM     2,247   26.85%          
          MIKE JACKSON                          REP     6,122   73.15%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 41                           27 OF   27  
          CAROL RUTH                            DEM     3,566   28.99%          
          JOHN T. ENNS                          REP     8,733   71.01%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 43                           18 OF   18  
          EARLINE SMAISTRLA                     DEM     3,773   35.34%          
          COLBY SCHWARTZ                        REP     6,902   64.66%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 44                           16 OF   16  
          BILL NATIONS                          DEM     6,023   72.36%          
          GARY D. CAISSIE                       REP     2,301   27.64%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 45                           16 OF   16  
          WALLACE COLLINS                       DEM     5,360   50.42%          
          THAD BALKMAN                          REP     5,270   49.58%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 46                           24 OF   24  
          TOM ROBINSON                          DEM     5,014   39.49%          
          SCOTT MARTIN                          REP     7,684   60.51%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 49                           33 OF   33  
          TERRY M HYMAN                         DEM     5,307   63.28%          
          BETTIE D. JOHNSON                     REP     3,079   36.72%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 50                           23 OF   23  
          MELVIN JONES                          DEM     5,095   47.54%          
          DENNIS JOHNSON                        REP     5,623   52.46%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 53                           16 OF   16  
          TROY GREEN                            DEM     3,786   35.81%          
          RANDY TERRILL                         REP     6,785   64.19%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 55                           35 OF   35  
          RYAN McMULLEN                         DEM     6,263   67.00%          
          CHARLIE WIELAND                       REP     3,085   33.00%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 59                           46 OF   46  
          RICHIE OAKES                          DEM     4,400   40.15%          
          ROB JOHNSON                           REP     5,843   53.31%          
          MICHAEL HAMMER                        IND       717    6.54%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 62                            9 OF    9  
          JANICE DREWRY                         DEM     2,748   41.68%          
          T. W. SHANNON                         REP     3,845   58.32%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 64                           12 OF   12  
          LARRY JORDAN JEFFERSON                DEM     1,956   34.04%          
          ANN COODY                             REP     3,791   65.96%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 69                           17 OF   17  
          CORY N. SPOCOGEE                      DEM     2,638   24.52%          
          FRED JORDAN                           REP     8,119   75.48%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 70                           21 OF   21  
          MIKE WORKMAN                          DEM     4,235   33.69%          
          RON PETERS                            REP     8,334   66.31%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 74                           16 OF   16  
          WAYNE GUEVARA                         DEM     4,354   38.61%          
          DAVID DERBY                           REP     6,478   57.44%          
          BOB BATTERBEE                         IND       445    3.95%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 77                           28 OF   28  
          ERIC PROCTOR                          DEM     3,386   51.66%          
          MARK LIOTTA                           REP     3,169   48.34%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 78                           26 OF   26  
          JEANNIE McDANIEL                      DEM     5,379   53.13%          
          JESSE GUARDIOLA                       REP     4,745   46.87%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 80                           17 OF   17  
          KIMBERLY FOBBS                        DEM     2,940   28.75%          
          RON PETERSON                          REP     7,287   71.25%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 83                           31 OF   31  
          ED HOLZBERGER                         DEM     3,355   28.49%          
          RANDY McDANIEL                        REP     7,764   65.93%          
          GEORGE S. FARHA                       IND       658    5.59%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 85                           25 OF   25  
          JENNIFER SEAL                         DEM     6,284   49.50%          
          DAVID DANK                            REP     6,411   50.50%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 87                           15 OF   15  
          DANA ORWIG                            DEM     4,474   48.49%          
          TREBOR WORTHEN                        REP     4,752   51.51%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 92                           15 OF   15  
          RICHARD D. MORRISSETTE                DEM     3,210   62.40%          
          MICHAEL STAREGA                       REP     1,934   37.60%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 93                           18 OF   18  
          AL LINDLEY                            DEM     2,824   50.78%          
          MIKE CHRISTIAN                        REP     2,737   49.22%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 94                           21 OF   21  
          SCOTT INMAN                           DEM     4,271   54.21%          
          REX BARRETT                           REP     3,607   45.79%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 95                           15 OF   15  
          LEE ROY TUCKER                        DEM     3,381   43.73%          
          CHARLIE JOYNER                        REP     4,350   56.27%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 96                           24 OF   24  
          ABE WARREN                            DEM     4,050   32.16%          
          LANCE CARGILL                         REP     8,542   67.84%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 98                           23 OF   23  
          RAE WEESE                             DEM     3,262   33.14%          
          JOHN TREBILCOCK                       REP     6,582   66.86%          
                                                                                
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 99                           30 OF   30  
          ANASTASIA PITTMAN                     DEM     4,886   76.85%          
          WILLARD LINZY                         REP     1,166   18.34%          
          J. M. BRANUM                          IND       306    4.81%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 7                              309 OF  309  
          DAVID PRATER                          DEM    87,115   50.24%          
          WES LANE                              REP    86,294   49.76%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 9                               63 OF   63  
          ROBERT L. HUDSON                      REP    18,660   72.41%          
          BOB WARD                              IND     7,110   27.59%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 26                              59 OF   59  
          MIKE STAKE                            DEM     5,851   39.52%          
          HOLLIS THORP                          REP     8,954   60.48%          
                                                                                
FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 27                             116 OF  116  
          JERRY S. MOORE                        DEM    22,097   55.19%          
          BRIAN J. KUESTER                      REP    17,943   44.81%          
                                                                                
SUPREME COURT - STEVEN W. TAYLOR                                  2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   534,917   68.39%          
          NO                                    NOP   247,250   31.61%          
                                                                                
SUPREME COURT - MARIAN P. OPALA                                   2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   514,466   65.89%          
          NO                                    NOP   266,341   34.11%          
                                                                                
SUPREME COURT - YVONNE KAUGER                                     2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   508,113   65.59%          
          NO                                    NOP   266,566   34.41%          
                                                                                
SUPREME COURT - TOM COLBERT                                       2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   530,036   67.51%          
          NO                                    NOP   255,038   32.49%          
                                                                                
SUPREME COURT - JAMES E. EDMONDSON                                2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   532,941   67.96%          
          NO                                    NOP   251,229   32.04%          
                                                                                
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - ARLENE JOHNSON                        2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   522,023   67.59%          
          NO                                    NOP   250,281   32.41%          
                                                                                
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - DAVID B. LEWIS                        2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   515,666   67.28%          
          NO                                    NOP   250,744   32.72%          
                                                                                
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - JANE P. WISEMAN                          2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   525,304   68.20%          
          NO                                    NOP   244,954   31.80%          
                                                                                
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - DOUG GABBARD II                          2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   504,875   65.97%          
          NO                                    NOP   260,390   34.03%          
                                                                                
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - KENNETH L. BUETTNER                      2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   507,065   66.30%          
          NO                                    NOP   257,714   33.70%          
                                                                                
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - ROBERT DICK BELL                         2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   504,009   65.88%          
          NO                                    NOP   261,061   34.12%          
                                                                                
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - E. BAY MITCHELL, III                     2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   508,429   66.47%          
          NO                                    NOP   256,452   33.53%          
                                                                                
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - CAROL HANSEN                             2244 OF 2244  
          YES                                   NOP   526,826   68.46%          
          NO                                    NOP   242,688   31.54%          
                                                                                
STATE QUESTION NO. 724                                            2244 OF 2244  
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP   771,054   87.78%          
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP   107,294   12.22%          
                                                                                
STATE QUESTION NO. 725                                            2244 OF 2244  
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP   464,664   53.58%          
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP   402,577   46.42%          
                                                                                
STATE QUESTION NO. 733                                            2244 OF 2244  
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP   461,615   52.52%          
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP   417,377   47.48%          
                                                                                
STATE QUESTION NO. 734                                            2244 OF 2244  
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP   540,816   63.11%          
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP   316,188   36.89%

Return to Oklahoma State Election Board Home Page

Back to Top