Skip to main content

Letters to the State Legislature from State Election Board Secretary Paul Ziriax: READ LETTERS

OKLAHOMA STATE ELECTION BOARD

PRIMARY ELECTION
July 27, 2004

SUMMARY RESULTS


------------------------------------------------------ VOTES ----- % PRECINCTS  
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR U.S. SENATOR                                            2250 OF 2250  
          JIM ROGERS                                   20,179    5.72%          
          BRAD CARSON                                 280,026   79.37%          
          CARROLL FISHER                               28,385    8.05%          
          MONTE E. JOHNSON                             17,274    4.90%          
          W. B. G. WOODSON                              6,932    1.96%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                      579 OF  579  
          VERN L. CASSITY                               2,497    1.96%          
          KALYN FREE                                   46,061   36.18%          
          DAN BOREN                                    73,421   57.67%          
          BRYAN J. BIGBY                                5,328    4.19%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                      330 OF  330  
          BERT SMITH                                   26,903   61.39%          
          HARLEY VENTERS                               16,920   38.61%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 1                             47 OF   47  
          CHARLES WYRICK                                3,249   27.12%          
          MARK WALL                                     1,663   13.88%          
          CLARK McQUIGG                                 4,957   41.38%          
          ERIK JOHNSON                                  2,110   17.61%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 3                             57 OF   57  
          JIM WILSON                                    8,966   63.06%          
          TODD HEMBREE                                  5,252   36.94%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 5                             78 OF   78  
          JEFF RABON                                    9,013   61.73%          
          BILL ERWIN                                    5,587   38.27%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 7                             86 OF   86  
          RICHARD C. LERBLANCE                          9,384   51.66%          
          KENNETH W. SHERRILL                           8,780   48.34%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 9                             40 OF   40  
          EARL GARRISON                                 4,685   37.88%          
          LELIA DAVIS                                   1,828   14.78%          
          JOHN OGDEN                                    2,645   21.39%          
          MEREDITH LACEY                                1,498   12.11%          
          MARC D. YOUNG                                 1,712   13.84%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 11                            39 OF   39  
          HERBERT TOWNSEND                                380    5.15%          
          JUDY EASON McINTYRE                           4,943   66.99%          
          DWAIN MIDGET                                  2,056   27.86%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 13                            62 OF   62  
          SUSAN PADDACK                                 5,049   38.05%          
          MIKE WILKERSON                                5,600   42.21%          
          BILL VANDEGRIFF                                 812    6.12%          
          SID BEARDEN                                   1,807   13.62%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 17                            45 OF   45  
          CHARLIE LASTER                                5,713   78.31%          
          RUSSELL BRISTOW                               1,582   21.69%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 23                            64 OF   64  
          RONNIE WYATT                                  2,264   32.11%          
          MARILYN FEAVER                                3,919   55.59%          
          PAT M. HAYES                                    867   12.30%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 31                            58 OF   58  
          STAN MELBY                                    1,743   20.65%          
          ART MATA                                      2,029   24.04%          
          CRAIG HALE                                    4,667   55.30%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 32                            22 OF   22  
          CHARLES E. KRISS                              1,498   30.03%          
          RANDY BASS                                    3,490   69.97%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 33                            43 OF   43  
          TOM ADELSON                                   3,234   52.28%          
          TIM GILPIN                                    2,952   47.72%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 37                            40 OF   40  
          DAN GIDDENS                                   2,841   69.33%          
          CHUCK SITTLER                                 1,257   30.67%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 3                      24 OF   24  
          NEIL BRANNON                                  3,880   66.93%          
          MATT WEBB                                     1,917   33.07%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4                      19 OF   19  
          MIKE BROWN                                    3,076   45.24%          
          JERRY C. COOK                                 2,177   32.01%          
          JOHN WAYNE PERRY                              1,547   22.75%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                      24 OF   24  
          LeROY HENDREN                                 3,584   68.06%          
          BILL MYERS                                    1,682   31.94%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 7                      24 OF   24  
          KEITH MANION                                  1,455   23.83%          
          RUTH ANN ROBINSON                               686   11.23%          
          LARRY GLENN                                   2,951   48.32%          
          HARRELL D. POST                               1,015   16.62%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8                      23 OF   23  
          BOB CHAMBERS                                  1,851   33.42%          
          RON HILTON                                    1,034   18.67%          
          DARRELL MARTIN                                  911   16.45%          
          BEN SHERRER                                   1,742   31.46%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 10                     28 OF   28  
          JUDY TAYLOR                                   2,251   67.54%          
          JEREMY DEMPSTER                               1,082   32.46%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 12                     28 OF   28  
          VIRGINIA BLUE JEANS JENNER                      351    6.67%          
          AL McKINNEY                                     919   17.47%          
          WADE ROUSSELOT                                3,669   69.77%          
          JEANA DOLLY PARKER                              320    6.08%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 13                     21 OF   21  
          JERRY McPEAK                                  3,020   56.72%          
          GREG PAYTON                                   2,304   43.28%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 16                     36 OF   36  
          DALE R. YOUNG II                              1,495   26.64%          
          GARY CLASON                                   1,250   22.27%          
          FELIX TAYLOR JR.                                459    8.18%          
          JERRY SHOEMAKE                                2,408   42.91%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 19                     45 OF   45  
          ERNEST B ERNIE PERKINS                          565    6.58%          
          SCOTT PACE                                      737    8.59%          
          R. C. PRUETT                                  2,596   30.25%          
          JOHN WILLIAMS                                 2,372   27.64%          
          BRAD GREER                                      218    2.54%          
          DON FAULKNER                                    710    8.27%          
          JAMES RAY                                       974   11.35%          
          STEVE CRAWFORD                                  409    4.77%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 22                     35 OF   35  
          WES HILLIARD                                  3,990   60.05%          
          JACK KELLY                                    2,654   39.95%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 27                     20 OF   20  
          KEVIN ROLAND                                  1,235   35.96%          
          CHARLES F. CAMPBELL                             995   28.97%          
          DARRELL WOODROW                                 268    7.80%          
          ROBERT BOB MAYO                                 936   27.26%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 28                     26 OF   26  
          JEREMY HENDRICKS                              1,649   31.83%          
          STEVE SCHOAPS                                 1,383   26.69%          
          RYAN D. KIESEL                                2,149   41.48%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 29                     25 OF   25  
          JIM CLIFTON                                   1,138   34.67%          
          JIM THOMPSON                                  2,144   65.33%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 30                     21 OF   21  
          SANDIE HOWARD                                 1,402   40.93%          
          JOHN MARK YOUNG                               2,023   59.07%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 35                     31 OF   31  
          JOE VICKERS                                     438   10.25%          
          GARY VANCE                                    2,419   56.60%          
          GLENN COFFEY                                  1,417   33.15%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 42                     32 OF   32  
          NOLAN BULLARD                                 1,641   33.95%          
          MICHAEL HERRIN                                1,502   31.07%          
          PATRICK GRIMMETT                              1,691   34.98%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 45                     16 OF   16  
          DAVID BIRDWELL                                1,127   48.54%          
          M. ESTELLE CASH                               1,195   51.46%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 48                     21 OF   21  
          BOB CARLETON                                  1,991   47.85%          
          DARON HENRY                                   2,170   52.15%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 49                     33 OF   33  
          ERIC BALLOU                                   1,486   21.70%          
          JOHN D. RUSHING                               1,037   15.14%          
          GEORGANNE WESTFALL                            1,448   21.14%          
          TERRY HYMAN                                   1,936   28.27%          
          WILLIE O. BRIDGEMAN                             941   13.74%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 55                     35 OF   35  
          CHARLIE WIELAND                               1,644   32.29%          
          RYAN McMULLEN                                 3,447   67.71%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 56                     38 OF   38  
          RICHARD SUBIA                                 1,291   34.28%          
          JASON GLIDEWELL                               2,475   65.72%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 58                     42 OF   42  
          JIM SLATER                                    1,487   50.70%          
          BECKY McCRAY                                  1,446   49.30%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 73                     21 OF   21  
          JODA TRIMIAR                                    215    4.11%          
          JABAR SHUMATE                                 2,740   52.33%          
          JOE WILLIAMS                                  2,281   43.56%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 78                     24 OF   24  
          JEANNIE McDANIEL                              2,070   68.18%          
          JEFF PLATTER                                    966   31.82%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 85                     19 OF   19  
          JENNIFER SEAL                                 1,592   51.19%          
          PAT POTTS                                     1,518   48.81%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 86                     27 OF   27  
          JOHN AUFFET                                   2,479   43.02%          
          W.H. BILL LANGLEY, JR.                        2,535   43.99%          
          RAYMOND RAY DAVIDSON                            749   13.00%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 87                     13 OF   13  
          JOHN P. MORGAN                                1,285   52.00%          
          STEVE HARRY                                   1,186   48.00%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 92                     13 OF   13  
          RICHARD DANIEL MORRISSETTE                      810   41.24%          
          ROY MUNGUIA                                     202   10.29%          
          PATTI MUZNY                                     752   38.29%          
          JOHN KNOWLTON                                   200   10.18%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 94                     19 OF   19  
          LARRY W. GOOCH                                1,102   50.11%          
          AMY D. CORLEY                                 1,097   49.89%          

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 97                     32 OF   32  
          EARNEST WAYNE WARE I                            696   14.04%          
          LINDA L. HOLMAN                                 803   16.19%          
          MIKE SHELTON                                  1,770   35.69%          
          KRIZZO MEADOWS                                  603   12.16%          
          RONALD SKIP KELLY                             1,087   21.92%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR U.S. SENATOR                                            2250 OF 2250  
          JAY RICHARD HUNT                              2,944    1.23%          
          BOB ANTHONY                                  29,596   12.41%          
          KIRK HUMPHREYS                               59,877   25.12%          
          TOM COBURN                                  145,974   61.23%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 1                      353 OF  353  
          BILL WORTMAN                                 15,778   25.19%          
          EVELYN L. ROGERS                              2,779    4.44%          
          JOHN SULLIVAN                                44,082   70.37%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                      579 OF  579  
          WAYLAND SMALLEY                              11,851   51.90%          
          RAYMOND WICKSON                               4,321   18.92%          
          DAMON HARRIS                                  6,664   29.18%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 1                             47 OF   47  
          PAT JURGENSMEYER                              2,101   54.63%          
          GERALD E. DYER                                1,745   45.37%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 23                            64 OF   64  
          CHARLES H. SMITH                                807   16.67%          
          ALLEN M. HART                                   434    8.97%          
          RON JUSTICE                                   3,599   74.36%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 25                            38 OF   38  
          MIKE MAZZEI                                   6,374   61.61%          
          FRAN MOGHADDAM                                  139    1.34%          
          DOUG GORMAN                                   1,433   13.85%          
          DENNIS LOUDERMILK                               788    7.62%          
          JOAN KING HASTINGS                            1,611   15.57%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 29                            51 OF   51  
          MAX LUTKE                                     1,229   16.22%          
          JOHN FORD                                     3,952   52.14%          
          JIM GILLETT                                   2,398   31.64%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 32                            22 OF   22  
          M. JOHN DeBOARD                                 849   36.77%          
          KENNETH E. EASTON                             1,460   63.23%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 33                            43 OF   43  
          NANCY ROTHMAN                                 1,442   26.72%          
          DEWEY F. BARTLETT, JR.                        3,955   73.28%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 41                            34 OF   34  
          MARY DUFFE                                      649    6.09%          
          CHRIS S. WHINERY                                488    4.58%          
          RODNEY CAVE                                     900    8.45%          
          JIM CLARK                                       946    8.88%          
          G. KAY POWERS                                   691    6.49%          
          KEITH WEBER                                   1,223   11.48%          
          CLARK JOLLEY                                  2,746   25.77%          
          DAVID MILEY                                   3,011   28.26%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 47                            31 OF   31  
          DOUG BARRY                                      514    4.98%          
          NANCY NEWTON                                    823    7.98%          
          DENISE CROSSWHITE                             2,486   24.10%          
          TODD LAMB                                     6,491   62.93%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 23                     20 OF   20  
          SUE TIBBS                                     1,842   75.83%          
          JIM RICE                                        587   24.17%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 28                     26 OF   26  
          BILLY CHOATE                                    716   59.67%          
          GREG PARKER                                     484   40.33%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 30                     21 OF   21  
          DARREN GANTZ                                    999   37.22%          
          BRIAN BINGMAN                                 1,685   62.78%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 31                     23 OF   23  
          JASON W. MURPHEY                              1,928   44.51%          
          WILLIAM W. WHEELER                              487   11.24%          
          STEVEN FARLEY                                   732   16.90%          
          BILL STOVALL                                     89    2.05%          
          DALE DePUE                                    1,004   23.18%          
          WAYNE M. HLINICKY                                92    2.12%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 33                     25 OF   25  
          RON MARKUM                                      931   43.67%          
          LEE DENNEY                                    1,201   56.33%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 35                     31 OF   31  
          JAMES D. BELL                                   301   11.57%          
          REX DUNCAN                                    1,889   72.60%          
          RODGER ENSIGN                                   412   15.83%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 39                     17 OF   17  
          WAYNE PETTIGREW                               2,219   45.82%          
          THOMAS McBRIDE                                  481    9.93%          
          MARIAN COOKSEY                                2,143   44.25%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 40                     14 OF   14  
          SCOTT VAN KREVELEN                              593   15.89%          
          MIKE JACKSON                                  1,225   32.83%          
          BILL NOAK                                       921   24.69%          
          LUKE A. HAGER JR.                               169    4.53%          
          DAN WOLEVER                                     823   22.06%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 42                     32 OF   32  
          LISA J. BILLY                                   889   52.95%          
          DAVID CHAPMAN                                   790   47.05%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 43                     19 OF   19  
          RAY D. YOUNG                                  2,829   83.11%          
          DESMOND DONATHAN                                575   16.89%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 53                     17 OF   17  
          CHRISTI SPENCER                                 120    3.58%          
          BILL WATERMAN                                   342   10.21%          
          RANDY TERRILL                                 1,754   52.37%          
          ANTHONY W. SYKES                                 84    2.51%          
          MIKE KLINGLESMITH                             1,049   31.32%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 54                     15 OF   15  
          PAUL WESSELHOFT                               1,517   51.76%          
          TOM GREENWOOD                                   935   31.90%          
          MARTY GORMLEY                                   479   16.34%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 58                     42 OF   42  
          BRYCE MARLATT                                 2,275   46.32%          
          JEFF HICKMAN                                  2,636   53.68%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 59                     46 OF   46  
          TONY KOHL                                     1,429   33.23%          
          ROB JOHNSON                                   2,871   66.77%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 71                     22 OF   22  
          DANIEL S. SULLIVAN                            1,664   48.56%          
          DEBORAH A. TAGGART                              546   15.93%          
          ROBERT PINNEY                                   270    7.88%          
          MISTI M. RICE                                   947   27.63%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 76                     14 OF   14  
          JOHN A. WRIGHT                                3,461   82.92%          
          RUSTY McMURRAY                                  713   17.08%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 78                     24 OF   24  
          AUSTIN HANSEN                                   416   13.37%          
          LARRY W SELF                                    993   31.91%          
          DAVID J. SCHAFFER                             1,703   54.72%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 81                     14 OF   14  
          CLARK CURRY                                   1,199   22.72%          
          KEN MILLER                                    2,253   42.69%          
          LEONARD B. SCOTT                              1,825   34.58%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 82                     18 OF   18  
          MIKE MELEEN                                   2,490   43.30%          
          GREGORY D. BROWN                                327    5.69%          
          GUY LIEBMANN                                  2,933   51.01%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 83                     23 OF   23  
          FRED MORGAN                                   3,111   75.51%          
          JIM WHITMER                                   1,009   24.49%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 84                     22 OF   22  
          CONNIE GRAVES                                   945   24.99%          
          SALLY KERN                                    1,184   31.31%          
          SCOTT IRWIN                                     821   21.71%          
          W.D. BILL SNELSON                                68    1.80%          
          CHRIS WOOD                                      764   20.20%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 86                     27 OF   27  
          DAVID HAMPTON                                   333   19.45%          
          HIRAM McFARLAND                                 773   45.15%          
          RUSSELL DON TURNER                              606   35.40%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 87                     13 OF   13  
          TREBOR WORTHEN                                1,678   53.66%          
          KAREN KHOURY                                    104    3.33%          
          REECE KEPLER                                    103    3.29%          
          TINA MAJORS                                   1,242   39.72%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 90                     17 OF   17  
          ERIC E. BEU                                     248   11.14%          
          JOHN NANCE                                    1,979   88.86%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 92                     13 OF   13  
          ALLEN THOMPSON                                  389   31.19%          
          RON HIGGINS                                     858   68.81%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 95                     15 OF   15  
          BILL CASE                                     1,473   64.61%          
          DENISE NIMMO                                    591   25.92%          
          SHERYL BERRY                                    216    9.47%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 100                    14 OF   14  
          JIM MARSHALL                                    908   22.35%          
          STEWART SHAPIRO                                 301    7.41%          
          KARL PRIDEMORE                                   87    2.14%          
          MIKE THOMPSON                                 2,576   63.40%          
          DENNIS PENCE                                    191    4.70%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 101                    27 OF   27  
          TODD DEALY                                      666   24.37%          
          JEREMY SELLERS                                  377   13.79%          
          GARY BANZ                                     1,690   61.84%

Return to Oklahoma State Election Board Home Page

Back to Top