Skip to main content

NOTICE: In our ongoing response to the COVID-19 pandemic, the Commission continues to offer Commission meetings via livestream, teleconferencing and videoconferencing. Read details about our COVID precautions here.

Our Commissioners



About Commission offices

Corporation Commissioners lead the agency. They are elected officials and hold statewide office. Each commissioner serves staggered, six-year terms.

The Oklahoma Legislature passed a law in 2010 imposing term limits for commissioners. Read more about the 12-year term limits at the Oklahoma Historical Society.

COMMISSIONER'S TERMS
  Term start Term end
Todd Hiett 01/11/2021 01/11/2027
Bob Anthony 01/14/2019 01/13/2025
Dana Murphy 01/09/2017 01/09/2023
Last Modified on Jul 01, 2021
Back to Top