State Board of Osteopathic Examiners 2025-54A
[…] The Oklahoma Osteopathic Medicine Act (the “Act”) authorizes the Board to “suspend or revoke any license issued or reinstated by the Board upon proof that the … holder of such a license” “[h]as obtained a license, license renewal or authorization to sit for an examination … through , , , deception, misrepresentation … or has been granted a … license renewal … based upon material mistake of fact.” 59 O.S.Supp.2023, § 637(A)(1). Or if a license holder “[h]as engaged in … unethical conduct or unprofessional conduct, as may be determined by the Board, in the performance of the functions or duties of an osteopathic physician,” or has “engaged in repeated acts of negligence, malpractice or incompetence.” 59 O.S.Supp.2023, §§ 637(A)(2)(f); (A)(4).