Steven Mullins, Executive Director
[…] The Oklahoma Osteopathic Medicine Act authorizes the Board to “revoke any license issued . . . upon proof that the . . . holder of such a license “[h]as engaged in . . . unethical conduct or unprofessional conduct, as may be determined by the Board, in the performance of the functions or duties of an osteopathic physician.” 59 O.S.Supp.2023, § 637(A)(2). Such conduct includes, among other things, “failing to comply with any subpoena issued by the Board” and “violating a probation agreement or order” of the Board.” Id. § 637(A)(2)(k-l). Further, the Board may take action when a license holder “[h]as violated or refused to comply with a lawful order of the Board” or “[h]as been guilty of habitual drunkenness, or habitual addiction to the use of morphine, cocaine or other habit-forming drugs.” Id. § 637(A)(11-12).