Steven Mullins, Executive Director
[…] The Oklahoma Osteopathic Medicine Act authorizes the Board to “revoke any license issued” upon proof that the license holder has engaged in “unethical conduct or unprofessional conduct, as determined by the Board.” 59 O.S.2021, § 637(A)(2). Further, the Board may also take action when a license holder: (5) “has . . . entered a plea of guilty . . . in a criminal prosecution for any offense reasonably related to the qualifications, functions or duties of an osteopathic physician”; (6) “has had the authority to engage in the activities regulated by the Board . . . suspended”; (7) “has violated or failed to comply with provisions of any act or regulation administered by the Board”; (8) “is incapable, for medical or psychiatric or any other good cause, of discharging the