Library: Policy
[…] (11) a plan for ensuring the child's educational stability while the child is in out-of-home placement, including:

(12) Pursuant to 10A O.S. § 1-4-807, all service provider progress and critical incident reports are submitted to the court and delivered to the district attorney, the attorney or attorneys representing the parents, the child's attorney, and when applicable the guardian ad litem and relevant tribe or tribes.

(d) Social records.  Social records are defined by 10A O.S. § 1-6-101 to mean, "family social histories, medical reports, psychological and psychiatric evaluations or assessments, educational records, or home studies, even if attached to court reports prepared by the Department.  'Social record' shall not include service provider progress reports or critical incident reports as required pursuant to 10A O.S. § 1-4-807."

(1) Social records are submitted to the court, but are not filed in the court file unless ordered by the court.