COMMENT DUE DATE:
[…] (B) where appropriate, an assurance that OKDHS has coordinated with appropriate local educational agencies to ensure the child remains in the school in which the child was enrolled at the time of placement; or

(C) if remaining in the school in which the child was enrolled at the time of placement is not in the best interests of the child, assurances by OKDHS and the local educational agencies to provide immediate and appropriate enrollment in a new school with all of the educational records of the child provided to the school.

(d) Social records.Social records are defined by Section 1-6-101 of Title 10A of the Oklahoma Statutes to mean, "family social histories, medical reports, psychological and psychiatric evaluations or assessments, clinical or other treatment reports, educational records, or home studies, even if attached to court reports prepared by the Department."These records are submitted to the court but are not filed in the court file unless ordered by the court.If filed in the court file, the social records are placed in confidential envelopes in the court file by the court clerk and may only be accessed by the person who is the subject of the