Skip to main content

Certified Healthy Schools 2019

The Certified Healthy Oklahoma School Program 2019 received 788 applications and certified 749 schools at the basic, merit or excellence level. Those schools (sorted by county) include:

Adair

Rocky Mountain
Dahlonegah Public School
Maryetta Public SchoolStilwell Grade School
Stilwell High School
Stilwell Middle School
Zion
Westville Public Schools

Alfalfa

Timberlake Public School

Atoka

Atoka Elementary
Caney Elementary Public School
Caney High School
Atoka High School
Harmony Public School
Lane School
Stringtown Elementary School
Stringtown High School
Tushka Elementary School
Tushka High School

Beckham

Merritt Elementary
Merritt High School

Blaine

Okeene Elementary School
Okeene High School
Okeene Junior High School

Bryan

Achille High School
Achille Public Schools
Calera Elementary
Durant High School
Durant Intermediate School
Bennington Elementary School
Bennington High School
Caddo Public Schools
Calera High School
Calera Public School
Colbert High School
Colbert Middle School
Ward Elementary School East
Northwest Heights Elementary
Robert E. Lee Early Childhood Center
Rock Creek Elementary
Rock Creek Public Schools
Colbert Public School
Washington Irving Elementary (Durant)
Silo Elementary
Silo High School
Silo Middle School

Caddo

Mission Elementary
Sunset Elementary

Canadian

Mustang Elementary
Lakeview Elementary School
Parkland Elementary
St. John Nepomuk Catholic School
Calumet Elementary
Calumet High School
Darlington
El Reno High School
El Reno Learning Center
Etta Dale Junior High School
Hillcrest Elementary School
Lincoln Learning Center
Roblyer MIddle Schools
Rose Witcher Elementary School
Canyon Ridge Intermediate
Centennial Elementary School
Mustang Central Middle School
Mustang Creek Elementary
Mustang Education Center
Mustang Middle School
Mustang North Middle School
Prairie View Elementary (Mustang)
Riverwood Elementary School
Central Elementary
Independence Elementary School
Myers Elementary
Shedeck Elementary
Skyview Elementary
Yukon High School
Yukon Middle School
Horizon Intermediate
Meadow Brook Intermediate
Mustang High School
Mustang Trails
Mustang Valley Elementary
Piedmont Early Childhood Center
Piedmont Elementary School
Stone Ridge Elementary School

Carter

Jefferson Elementary
Oak Hall Episcopal School
Dickson High School
Healdton Elementary School
Zaneis
Lincoln Elementary (Armore)
Lone Grove Intermdiate
Lone Grove Middle School
Lone Grove Primary
Wilson Elementary (Wilson)
Dickson Lower Elementary
Plainview High School
Plainview Intermediate School
Plainview Middle School
Plainview Primary Elementary

Cherokee

Hulbert Elementary
Hulbert High School
Hulbert Middle School
Keys High School
Cherokee Elementary
Greenwood Elementary
Heritage Elementary
Sequoyah Pre-K
Tahlequah High School
Tahlequah Middle School
Briggs Public School
Grand View School
Shady Grove Elementary
Woodall Public Schools

Choctaw

Hugo Intermediate School
Hugo High School
Boswell
Hugo Elementary School

Cleveland

Central Junior High
Noble High School
Children's Recovery Center of Oklahoma
Cleveland Elementary School
McKinley Elementary School
Brink Junior High
Broadmoore Elementary
Heritage Trails Elementary
Highland West Junior High
Moore West Junior High
Hubbard Elementary
Pioneer Intermediate
Adams Elementary (Norman)
Alcott Middle School
Dimensions Academy North
Dimensions South
Irving Middle School
Jackson Elementary School (Norman)
Jefferson Elementary (Norman)
Longfellow Middle School (Norman)
Monroe Elementary
Norman - Eisenhower Elementary
Norman High School
Norman North High School
Norman Public Schools Lincoln Elementary School
Reagan Elementary
Roosevelt
Tabbetha Lee
Truman Elementary
Truman Primary
Washington Elementary School
Whittier Middle School
Redbud Farm and Christian School
Madison Elementary
Norman - Wilson Elementary
Robin Hill Elementary

Coal

Coalgate High School
E. E. Emerson Elementary
Wallace Byrd Middle School
Cottonwood Public School

Comanche

Flower Mound School
Central Middle School
Freedom Elementary (Lawton)
John Adams Elementary
Carriage Hills
Hugh Bish Elementary School
Learning Tree Academy
MacArthur High School
MacArthur Middle School
Pat Henry Elementary School
Cache Primary School
Eisenhower High School
Eisenhower Middle School
Sullivan Village Elementary
Whittier Elementary School
Woodland Hills Elementary School

Craig

Bluejacket Elementary School
Ketchum Public Schools
Welch High School
Bluejacket High School
Bluejacket Middle School
Welch Elementary School
Welch Jr High School

Creek

Mannford Elementary School
Jefferson Heights Elementary School
Sapulpa Middle School
Bristow High School
Bristow Middle School
Lone Star School
Collins Elementary School
Edison Elementary
BRADLEY ELEMENTARY
Gypsy Public School
Liberty Elementary STEM Academy
Sapulpa Junior High School

Custer

Clinton High School
Clinton Middle School
Nance Elementary School
Southwest Elementary School
Washington Elementary

Delaware

Colcord Elementary School
Oaks Mission School
Cleora Elementary
Grove Middle School
Jay Elementary School
JAY UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kansas Elementary School
Kansas High School
Kansas Middle School
Leach Public School
Colcord High School
Kenwood Public School

Garfield

Carver Early Childhood Center
Emerson Middle School
Waukomis Elementary
Waukomis Middle School
Waukomis Secondary School
Enid High School
McKinley Elementary (Enid)
Pleasant Vale Elementary
Adams Elementary (Enid)
Coolidge
Dewitt Waller Middle School
Garfield Elementary
Glenwood Elementary
Hays Elementary
Hoover Elementary (Enid)
Longfellow Middle School (Enid)
Monroe Elementary School (Enid)
Oklahoma Bible Academy
Prairie View Elementary (Enid)
Taft

Garvin

Lindsay High School
Lindsay Elementary School
Maysville Public Schools
Jackson Elementary School (Pauls Valley)
Jefferson Early Childhood Center (Pauls Valley)
Lee Elementary School
Pauls Valley High School
Pauls Valley Junior High School
Wynnewood High School
Whitebead Elementary

Grady

Lincoln Elementary (Chickasha)
Bill Wallace Early Childhood Center
Chickasha Middle School
Rush Springs Elementary School
Rush Springs High School
Rush Springs Middle School
Tuttle Elementary School
Chickasha High School

Grant

Medford Elementary School
Medford High School

Greer

Granite Elementary School
Granite High School

Harper

Laverne High School

Haskell

Whitefield Public School

Hughes

Ethel Reed Elementary
Holdenville High School
Thomas Intermediate Elementary
Calvin Schools

Jackson

Altus Intermediate School
Altus Early Childhood Center
Altus Elementary School
Altus Junior High School
Altus Primary School
L. Mendel Rivers Elementary
Blair Elementary School
Navajo Elementary
Navajo High School
Navajo Junior High
Olustee-Eldorado
Altus Christian Academy
Altus High School
Olustee-Eldorado High School

Johnston

Mill Creek High School
Ravia School
Tishomingo Middle School
Wapanucka Public School (Elementary)
Wapanucka Public School (High)
Milburn Elementary
Milburn High School

Kay

Newkirk Elementary School
Newkirk High School
Newkirk Middle School
E.M. Trout Elementary
Garfield ES
Liberty Elementary
Lincoln Elementary (Ponca City)
Ponca City East Middle School
Ponca City High School
Union Elementary
West Middle School
Tonkawa Elementary School
Tonkawa High School
Tonkawa Middle School
Blackwell Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary
Woodlands Elementary School

Kingfisher

Sts. Peter And Paul Catholic School
Cashion High School
Cashion Middle School
Kingfisher Middle School
Lomega Elementary School
Gilmour Elementary
Okarche Elementary School
Okarche High School
Okarche Jr High
Cashion Elementary
Dover Elementary School
Dover High School
Kingfisher Heritage School
Kingfisher High School
Lomega High School

Latimer

Red Oak
Wilburton Public Schools

LeFlore

Heavener Public Schools
Panama Elementary School
Panama High School
Panama Middle School
Shady Point Schools
Spiro High School
Spiro Lower Elementary School
Spiro Upper Elementary School
Cameron Public School
Howe High School
Spiro Middle School

Lincoln

Agra Elementary School
Agra Junior High School
Davenport Elementary School
Davenport High School
Parkview Elementary School
Wellston High School
Agra High School
Chandler High School
Chandler Junior High
East Side Elementary
Park Road Elementary
Meeker Elementary School
Meeker High School
Meeker Middle School
Prague Elementary School
Prague High School
Prague Middle School
White Rock School
Carney Middle and High School
Carney Elementary
Stroud High School
Wellston Middle School

Logan

Crescent Elementary School
Crescent High School
Crescent Middle School
Central Elementary School (Guthrie)
Charter Oak Elementary
Cotteral Elementary School
Fogarty Elementary School
Guthrie High School
Guthrie Junior High School
Guthrie Upper Elementary School

Major

Chamberlain Middle School
Cornelsen Elementary
Fairview High School

Marshall

Kingston Elementary School
Kingston High School
Kingston Middle School
Madill Early Childhood Center
Madill Elementary
Madill High School
Madill Middle School

Mayes

Locust Grove Early Learning Center
Adair Middle School
Chouteau Early Childhood Center
Chouteau High School
Mazie Elementary
Jefferson Elementary (Pryor)
Lincoln Early Childhood Center
Lincoln Elementary (Pryor)
Pryor High School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Adair High School
Bernita Hughes Elementary
Osage Elementary
PRYOR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Salina High School
Wickliffe School

McClain

Blanchard High School
Blanchard Intermediate School
Blanchard Middle School
Blanchard Elementary School
Newcastle Early Childhood Center
Newcastle High School
Newcastle Middle Schol

McCurtain

Central Elementary School (Idabel)
Idabel High School
Idabel Middle School
Idabel Primary South Elementary
Finley Reese Elementary
Haworth Elementary School
Haworth High School
Haworth Middle School School
Holly Creek Elementary
Valliant High School
Valliant Middle School
Wright City High School
Wright City Junior High

Murray

Sulphur Intermediate School
Sulphur Middle School
Sulphur High School

Muskogee

Hilldale Middle School
6th Grade Academy @ Grant Foreman
Creek Elementary
Porum ES
PorumHS
Braggs Elementary
Braggs High School
Fort Gibson Early Learning Center
Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary
Haskell High School
Haskell Public School
Mary White Elementary
Hilldale Elementary School
Hilldale High School
Cherokee Elementary School
Muskogee Early Childhood Center
Saint Joseph Catholic School
Oklahoma School for the Blind (Elementary)
Oklahoma School for the Blind (High School)
Oktaha Elementary
Oktaha High School
Warner Elementary School
Webbers Falls Elementary
Webbers Falls High School
Fort Gibson High School
Fort Gibson Middle School
E.W. Beaver Middle School
Muskogee High School
New Tech at Cherokee Elementary School
Pershing Model School of Technology
Sadler Arts Academy
Whittier Elementary
Warner High School

Nowata

Oklahoma Union Elementary
Nowata Elementary School
Nowata High School
Nowata Middle School
Nowata School District I040

Okfuskee

Mason Public Schools
Paden Public Elementary School
Paden Public High School

Oklahoma

Bethany High School
Bethany Middle School
Deer Creek High School
Northern Hills Elementary School
Emerson North High School
Jefferson Middle School
Kaiser ES
Tulakes Elementary
Windsor Hills Elementary
Western Heights High School
Western Heights Middle School
St. Philip Neri Catholic School
ASTEC Charter Schools
Earl Harris Elementary
Grand Avenue Elementary
Choctaw Elementary
Indian Meridian Elementary
Deer Creek Elementary
Deer Creek Intermediate School
Deer Creek Middle School
Grove Valley Elementary School
Rose Union
Spring Creek Elementary
Charles Haskell Elementary
Chisholm Elementary
Cross Timbers Elementary (Edmond)
Washington Irving Elementary (Edmond)
West Field Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary (Edmond)
Elk City High School
Elk City Middle
Elk City Intermediate School
Jones Elementary
Pleasant Hill Elementary
Adalaide Lee Elementary
Bodine Elementary School
Brad Talley
Buchanan Elementary
Cesar Chavez Elementary School
Cleveland Elementary
Coolidge Elementary
Esparanza Elementary (formally Stand Watie Elementary)
Fillmore Elementary School
Hawthorne Elementary
Heronville
Martin Luther King Jr. E.S.
MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (OKC)
Nichols Hills Enterprise Elementary School
Prarie Queen Elementary
Quail Creek Elementary School
Rockwood Elementary
Rogers Elementary School
Shidler Elementary
Southern Hills Elementary School
Spencer Elementary
Stanley Hupfeld Academy at Western Village
Taft Middle School
Thelma Reece Parks
Wilson Elementary (OKC)
Angus Valley Elementary
Prairie Vale Elementary
Heritage Elementary School
Elk City Elementary Elementary
Grove High School
McAlester High School
Epperly Heights Elementary
Steed Elementary
Tinker Elementary
Eugene Field Elementary School
Greg Marshment
Ridgeview Elementary
Van Buren Elementary School
Apollo Elementary
Central Elementary- Putnam City Schools
Mayfield Middle School
Rollingwood Elementary

Okmulgee

Morris Middle School
Wilson Elementary (Henryetta)
Henryetta Elementary School
Henryetta High School
Henryetta Middle School
Dunbar School
Beggs Elementary School
Morris Elementary School
Okmulgee Primary School
Twin Hills School

Osage

Pawhuska Elementary

Ottawa

Rockdale Elementary School
Afton Public Schools
Afton Public Schools Elementary
Miami High School
Will Rogers Middle School

Pawnee

Cleveland Intermediate School
Cleveland Middle School
Cleveland Primary
Cleveland High School

Payne

Lincoln Alternative Academy
Cushing Lower Elementary
Cushing Middle School
Cushing Pre-Kindergarten
Cushing Upper Elementary
Ripley Schools
Highland Park Elementary
Sangre Ridge Elementary School
Stillwater High School
Stillwater Junior High School
Stillwater Middle School
Westwood Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary (Stillwater)

Pittsburg

Canadian Elementary
Canadian High School
Crowder High School
Haileyville High School
Hartshorne Elementary School
Hartshorne High School
Hartshorne Middle School
Indianola Elementary School
Indianola High School
Kiowa High School
Krebs Public School
McAlester Public Schools
Parker Intermediate Center
Will Rogers Elementary (McAlestar)
William Gay Early Childhood Center
Pittsburg Public School
Savanna Elementary School
Savanna High School
Tannehill School
Crowder Elementary School
Haileyville Elementary
Haywood Public School
Emerson Elementary School
Jefferson Early Childhood Center (McAlestar)

Pontotoc

Byng High School
Ada High School
Latta Public Schools
McLish Middle School
Vanoss Public School
Hayes Grade Center
Washington Grade Center
Allen Elementary School
Allen High School
Allen Public Schools (District Application)
Francis

Pottawatomie

Grove Elementary School
Asher Elementary School
Asher High School
McLoud Early Childhood Center
McLoud Elementary
McLoud High School
Mcloud Intermediate School
McLoud Junior High
McLoud Public Schools
Pleasant Grove Public School
Sequoyah Elementary
Shawnee High School
Shawnee Middle School
Barnard Elementary School
Cross Timbers Elementary (Tecumseh)
Tecumseh High School
EARLSBORO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
EARLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL
Maud Elementary School
Horace Mann
Jim Thorpe Academy
Shawnee Early Childhood Center
Will Rogers Elementary (Shawnee)
SOUTH ROCK CREEK SCHOOL
Tecumseh Early Childhood Center
Tecumseh Middle School

Pushmataha

Clayton High School
Moyers Public School
Crain Elementary

Roger Mills

Cheyenne Elementary
Cheyenne High School

Rogers

Legacy Christian School
Will Rogers Junior High
Catalayah Elementary
Claremont Elementary School
Claremore High School
Roosa Elementary
Westside Elementary School
Foyil Elementary
Foyil High School
Foyil Junior High
Inola Elementary

Seminole

Bowlegs Public Schools
Varnum Elementary School
Justice Public School
Konawa Elementary School
Konawa High School
Konawa Middle School
New Lima Elementary
New Lima High School
Sasakwa Elementary School
Sasakwa High School
Betty L. Smith ECC
Seminole High School
Woodrow Wilson
Wewoka Public School
Northwood Elementary School
Seminole Middle School

Sequoyah

Brushy School
Central Elementary School (Central)
Moffett School

Stephens

Plato Elementary
Horace Mann Elementary
Woodrow Wilson Elementary (Duncan)
Duncan High School
Duncan Middle School
Emerson Elementary
Will Rogers Pre-K Center
Empire Public Schools

Texas

Academy Elementary
North Park Elementary School
Prairie

Tulsa

Ator Elementary
Limestone Technology Academy
Dual Language Academy
Eliot Elementary School
Hoover Elementary School
Nathan Hale High School
Springdale
Darnaby Elementary
Berryhill Elementary School
Bixby Central Intermediate
Bixby North Intermediate
Bixby Northeast Elementary and Intermediate
Country Lane Intermediate
Ernest Childers Middle School
Oak Crest Elementary
Timber Ridge Elementary
Collinsville High School
Collinsville Upper Elementary
Janice K Pollard Early Childhood Center
Herald Lower Elementary
Collinsville Middle School
Wilson 6th Grade Center
Glenpool Elementary
Glenpool High School
Glenpool Intermediate School
Glenpool Lower Elementary School
Glenpool Middle School
Jenks East Elementary
Jenks East Intermediate
Jenks Freshman Academy
Jenks High School
Jenks Southeast Elementary
Jenks West Elementary School
Jenks West Intermediate
Northwest Elementary (Jenks)
Northeast Elementary
Owasso Eighth Grade Center
Owasso Public School High School
Stone Canyon Elementary School
Garfield Steam Academy
Council Oak Elementary
Francis Scott Key Elementary School
Hale Jr High
Henry Zarrow International School
McKinley Elementary (Tulsa)
McLain High School for Science & Technology
Robertson Elementary
Boevers Elementary School
Jarman Elementary
Marshall T. Moore Elementary School
Tom Peters Elementary School
Bixby High School
Bixby Middle School
Bixby North Elementary
Jenks Middle School
Owasso 6th Grade Center
Clyde Boyd Middle School
Carnegie Elementary
College Bound Academy
Will RogersCollege HS
Cedar Ridge Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary
Roy Clark Elementary

Wagoner

Southside Elementary
Coweta Central Elementary
Coweta High School
Coweta Intermediate High School
Heritage Intermediate Grade Center
Mission Intermediate Grade Center
Porter Elementary School
Porter JH/HS School
Central Intermediate School
Ellington Early Childhood Center
Wagoner High School
William R Teague Elementary
Sloat Junior High

Washington

Hoover Elementary (Bartlesville)
Woodrow Wilson Elementary (Bartlesville)

Washita

Will Rogers Elementary
Cordell Elementary School

Woods

Washington ECC

Woodward

Cedar Heights Elementary
Woodward Middle School

Last Modified on Nov 18, 2020
Back to Top