Skip to main content

Certified Healthy School - 2012

The 2012 Certified Healthy School Program received 431 applications with 314 schools being certified either Basic, Merit, or Excellent. Those schools include:

Adair

Bell Elementary School 
Westville Public School 
Cave Springs 
Maryetta 
Stilwell Public Schools 
Zion School 
Dahlonegah School 
Westville Elementary 
Westville High School 
Westville Jr High 

Atoka

Harmony 

Beckham

Elk City High School 
Elk City Middle School 
Fairview Elementary 
Grandview Elementary 

Blaine

Okeene Elementary School
Canton Elementary School 
Canton Jr./Sr. High School 
Okeene Jr/Sr High School 
Watonga Elementary School 
Watonga High School 
Watonga Middle School 

Bryan

Durant Intermediate School 
Bennington High School 
Bennington Elementary School 
Washington Irving Elementary School 
Durant High School 
Northwest Heights Elementary 
Robert E. Lee Elementary 
Achille Elementary School 

Canadian

Parkland Elementary 
Skyview Elementary 

Carter

Chickasaw Nation Head Start 
Plainview High School 
Plainview Intermediate 
Plainview Middle School 
Plainview Primary School 
Wilson Elementary School 
Wilson High School
Zaneis Public School 

Cherokee

Cherokee Elementary 
Grandview 
Tenkiller Elementary School 
Greenwood Elementary 
Heritage Elementary 
Hulbert Elementary 
Sequoyah Elementary 
Tahlequah High School 
Tahlequah Middle Schools 

Choctaw

Fort Towson Elementary School 
Fort Towson High School 
Hugo Elementary 
Hugo High School 
Hugo Middle School 

Cleveland

Little Axe High School 
Madison Elementary 
Norman North High School 
Reagan Elementary 
Washington Elem 
Wilson Elementary 
Alcott Middle School 
Heronville 
Katherine I. Daily Elementary 
Lincoln Elementary School 
Longfellow Middle School 
Monroe Elementary 
Noble High School 
Norman High School 
Pioneer Intermediate School 
Whittier Middle School 
John Adams Elementary 
Cleveland Elementary 
Curtis Inge Middle School 
Lakeview Elementary 
Little Axe Elementary School 
Little Axe Middle School 
Truman Elementary 
Truman Primary 

Coal

Coalgate High School 
Wallace Byrd Middle School 

Comanche

Adams Elementary School 
Cache High School 
Indiahoma Public Schools 
MacArthur Middle School 
Sterling Elementary 
Washington 
Flower Mound School 
Lawton High School 
Tomlinson Middle School 
Whittier Elementary 
Bishop Public School 
Cache 5/6th Center 
Cache 7/8 Middle School 
Ridgecrest Elementary 

Craig

Bluejacket 

Creek

Bristow High School 
Bristow Middle School 
Collins Elementary 
Edison Elementary 

Garfield

Glenwood Elementary 

Garvin

Lindsay Elementary School 
Lindsay High School 
Lindsay Middle School 
Whitebead 

Grady

Bridge Creek Elementary 
Grand Ave Elm. 
Bill Wallace Early Childhood Center

Haskell

Kinta Public School 
Whitefield Public School 

Jackson

Altus High School 
Altus Intermediate School 
Altus Junior High School 
Duke Elementary School 
Duke High School 
L. Mendel Rivers Elementary School 
Roosevelt Elementary School 
Sunset Elementary School 
Washington Elementary School 
Will Rogers Elementary School 
Olustee Elementary School 

Johnston

Mannsville 
Tishomingo Middle School 
Wapanucka High School 
Chickasaw Nation Head Start 

Kay

Blackwell Elementary School 
Huston Early Childhood center 

Kingfisher

Kingfisher Heritage School 
Kingfisher Middle School 
Okarche Elementary 
Okarche High School 
Cashion Elementary 
Cashion High School 
Kingfisher Gilmour School 
Lomega Grade School 
Lomega High School 

Latimer

Wilburton MS 

Lincoln

Wellston Middle and High School 
Chandler High School 
Chandler Junior High 
Eastside Elementary 
ParkRoad Elementary 

Logan

Crescent High School 
Crescent Middle School 
Coyle Elementary School 
Coyle High School 
Crescent Elementary School 

Love

Greenville Schools 
Thackerville High School 

Major

Blanchard Intermediate 
Washington High School 
Washington Middle School 

Marshall

Valliant Elementary 
Valliant Middle School 
Haworth High School 
Haworth Junior High 
Idabel High School 
Idabel Middle School 
Primary South 
Battiest Elementary 
Battiest High School 
Haworth Elementary School 

McClain

Aline-Cleo Public Schools 

McCurtain

Kingston High School 
Central Elementary School 

McIntosh

Lincoln Early Childhood Center 
Wickliffe Public School 
Adair Public Schools 
Jefferson Elementary 
Roosevelt Elementary 
Chouteau Elementary School 
Lincoln Elementary 
Pryor Junior High 
Spavinaw Public School 

Murray

Davis High School 
Chickasaw Nation Head Start 
Davis Elementary School 
Davis Middle School 

Muskogee

Alice Robertson Middle School 
Benjamin Franklin Science Academy 
Rougher Alternative Academy 
Washington-Irving Elementary 
Early Childhood Center 
Fort Gibson Early Learning Center 
Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary 
Fort Gibson Middle School 
Harris Jobe Elementary 
Muskogee High School
Sadler Arts Academy 
Tony Goetz Elementary 
Whittier Elementary 

Okfuskee

Okemah High School 
Paden Public Schools 
Okemah Alternative Academy 

Oklahoma

Angie Debo Oklahoma
Clegern Elementary School 
Deer Creek Middle School 
Fillmore Elementary 
James Griffith Intermediate 
Lone Grove Primary 
Millwood Arts Academy 
Millwood High School 
Millwood PK-8 
Myers Elementary 
Shidler Elementary School 
Sunset Elementary 
Washington Irving Elementary 
Central Middle School
Cimarron Middle School 
Deer Creek Elementary 
Edmond Memorial High School 
Indian Meridian Elementary 
Jones Elementary 
Kingfisher High School 
Madill Elementary 
Madill High School 
Madill Middle School 
Oakdale Public School 
Panola Elementary School
Panola Jr. High and High School 
Rancho Village Elementary 
Stanley Hupfeld Academy at Western Village 
Tulakes Elementary 
Western Oaks Elementary 
Will Rogers Elementary 
Andrew Johnson Elementary 
Centennial Elementary School 
Charles Haskell Elementary 
Choctaw Elementary 
East Side Elementary 
Edmond North High School 
Epperly Heights Elementary 
Mayfield Middle School 
Northern  Hills Elementary 
Orvis Risner 
Russell Dougherty Elementary 
Spencer Elementary 
Stand Watie Elementary 
Tinker Elementary 
Wilburton High School
Columbus Enterprise Elementary School 
Cross Timbers Elementary 

Okmulgee

Beggs Elementary 
Dewar Elementary School 
Beggs Middle School 
Morris Elementary School 
Morris High School 
Morris Middle School 
Beggs High School 
Okmulgee Elementary School 
Okmulgee Primary School 

Osage

Indian Camp Elementary 

Payne

Skyline Elementary School 
Westwood Elementary 
Harmony Elementary 
Highland Park Elementary 
Richmond Elementary 
Stillwater Junior High School 
Stillwater Middle School 

Pontotoc

Chickasaw Nation Head Start 

Pottawatomie

North Rock Creek School 
Jim Thorpe Academy 
Sequoyah Elementary School 
Cross Timbers Elementary 
Grove School 
Pleasant Grove 
Will Rogers Elementary 
Horace Mann Elementary 
Jefferson Elementary 
Shawnee Early Childhood Center 
Shawnee High School 
Shawnee Middle School 

Pushmataha

Moyers Public School 
Rattan Public School 

Roger Mills

Cheyenne Elementary 
Cheyenne High School 

Seminole

Wewoka High School 
Wewoka Elementary School 
Wewoka Learning Center 
Wewoka Middle School 
Konawa High School 
Konawa Public Schools 
Varnum Public Schools 

Sequoyah

Belfonte 
Brushy Elementary School 
Central Elementary 
Central High School 
Gore High school 
Gore Lower Elementary 
Gore Upper Elementary 
Moffett School 
Liberty School 

Texas

Academy Elementary 
Carrier Elementary 
Guymon High School 
Prairie Elementary 
Salyer Elementary 
Guymon Central Junior High School 
North Park Elementary 

Tillman

Frederick Elementary 
Frederick Middle School 
Prather Brown Center 
Tipton Elementary 
Tipton High School 
Frederick High School 

Tulsa

Jenks Freshman Academy 
Jenks High School 
Robertson Elementary 
Jenks East Intermediate 
Kendall-Whittier Elementary 
Southeast Elementary School 

Wagoner

Okay Public School 

Washington

Hoover ES 

Woods

Longfellow Elementary 
Alva Middle School

PHB seal
Back to Top