Skip to main content

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
General Election — November 6, 2018

Results as of: 11/16/2018 11:21:55 AM
WASHINGTON
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR GOVERNOR
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS POWELL (LIB) 16 46 526 588 3.30%
KEVIN STITT (REP) 322 1,046 9,858 11,226 62.96%
DREW EDMONDSON (DEM) 307 775 4,935 6,017 33.74%
Total 645 1,867 15,319 17,831
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MATT PINNELL (REP) 360 1,236 11,154 12,750 71.89%
ANASTASIA A. PITTMAN (DEM) 262 580 3,603 4,445 25.06%
IVAN HOLMES (IND) 22 46 473 541 3.05%
Total 644 1,862 15,230 17,736
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN YEUTTER (LIB) 148 337 2,761 3,246 19.52%
CINDY BYRD (REP) 422 1,376 11,583 13,381 80.48%
Total 570 1,713 14,344 16,627
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE HUNTER (REP) 369 1,217 11,205 12,791 72.58%
MARK MYLES (DEM) 271 636 3,925 4,832 27.42%
Total 640 1,853 15,130 17,623
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE TREASURER
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RANDY McDANIEL (REP) 393 1,296 11,387 13,076 78.52%
CHARLES de COUNE (IND) 187 424 2,966 3,577 21.48%
Total 580 1,720 14,353 16,653
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOY HOFMEISTER (REP) 371 1,192 10,354 11,917 67.46%
JOHN COX (DEM) 240 559 3,669 4,468 25.29%
LARRY HUFF (IND) 29 95 1,157 1,281 7.25%
Total 640 1,846 15,180 17,666
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LESLIE OSBORN (REP) 365 1,224 10,623 12,212 69.75%
FRED DORRELL (DEM) 252 569 3,708 4,529 25.87%
BRANDT DISMUKES (IND) 18 47 702 767 4.38%
Total 635 1,840 15,033 17,508
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GLEN MULREADY (REP) 366 1,190 10,877 12,433 71.18%
KIMBERLY FOBBS (DEM) 263 652 4,119 5,034 28.82%
Total 629 1,842 14,996 17,467
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BOB ANTHONY (REP) 363 1,212 10,552 12,127 69.06%
ASHLEY NICOLE McCRAY (DEM) 248 574 3,647 4,469 25.45%
JACKIE SHORT (IND) 27 60 876 963 5.48%
Total 638 1,846 15,075 17,559
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEVIN HERN (REP) 359 1,160 10,952 12,471 70.36%
TIM GILPIN (DEM) 283 703 4,267 5,253 29.64%
Total 642 1,863 15,219 17,724
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUDD STROM (REP) 133 385 5,164 5,682 72.51%
KEVIN STACY (DEM) 103 176 1,875 2,154 27.49%
Total 236 561 7,039 7,836
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MITCHELL L. ANTLE (REP) 88 278 3,187 3,553 65.75%
TOM SCOTT (DEM) 74 141 1,636 1,851 34.25%
Total 162 419 4,823 5,404
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 2 - PATRICK WYRICK
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 347 1,080 9,170 10,597 68.26%
NO 199 512 4,217 4,928 31.74%
Total 546 1,592 13,387 15,525
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 3 - NOMA D. GURICH
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 366 1,064 8,583 10,013 64.80%
NO 178 521 4,740 5,439 35.20%
Total 544 1,585 13,323 15,452
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 4 - YVONNE KAUGER
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 362 1,062 8,613 10,037 64.94%
NO 184 526 4,708 5,418 35.06%
Total 546 1,588 13,321 15,455
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 7 - JAMES E. EDMONDSON
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 348 1,020 8,173 9,541 61.35%
NO 199 576 5,236 6,011 38.65%
Total 547 1,596 13,409 15,552
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS DISTRICT 1 - DANA KUEHN
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 384 1,135 9,184 10,703 69.45%
NO 159 448 4,100 4,707 30.55%
Total 543 1,583 13,284 15,410
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS DISTRICT 4 - SCOTT ROWLAND
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 368 1,097 9,071 10,536 68.58%
NO 175 482 4,170 4,827 31.42%
Total 543 1,579 13,241 15,363
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS DISTRICT 5 - DAVID B. LEWIS
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 369 1,062 8,737 10,168 66.63%
NO 170 501 4,421 5,092 33.37%
Total 539 1,563 13,158 15,260
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 4 - OFFICE 1 - BARBARA GREEN SWINTON
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 369 1,098 8,929 10,396 68.22%
NO 170 465 4,208 4,843 31.78%
Total 539 1,563 13,137 15,239
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 5 - OFFICE 1 - KENNETH L. BUETTNER
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 363 1,058 8,834 10,255 67.59%
NO 175 499 4,244 4,918 32.41%
Total 538 1,557 13,078 15,173
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 5 - OFFICE 2 - ROBERT BOBBY BELL
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 362 1,065 8,642 10,069 66.44%
NO 172 491 4,424 5,087 33.56%
Total 534 1,556 13,066 15,156
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 6 - OFFICE 1 - E. BAY MITCHELL, III
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 374 1,059 8,766 10,199 67.13%
NO 166 499 4,328 4,993 32.87%
Total 540 1,558 13,094 15,192
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 6 - OFFICE 2 - BRIAN JACK GOREE
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 360 1,071 8,780 10,211 67.13%
NO 179 489 4,331 4,999 32.87%
Total 539 1,560 13,111 15,210
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
STATE QUESTION NO. 793 INITIATIVE PETITION NO. 415
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 376 917 7,192 8,485 48.22%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 253 925 7,934 9,112 51.78%
Total 629 1,842 15,126 17,597
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
STATE QUESTION NO. 794 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 371
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 453 1,359 11,880 13,692 78.20%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 166 472 3,179 3,817 21.80%
Total 619 1,831 15,059 17,509
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
STATE QUESTION NO. 798 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 372
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 334 914 7,270 8,518 48.85%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 295 915 7,709 8,919 51.15%
Total 629 1,829 14,979 17,437
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
STATE QUESTION NO. 800 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 373
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 265 849 6,390 7,504 43.46%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 350 968 8,446 9,764 56.54%
Total 615 1,817 14,836 17,268
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
STATE QUESTION NO. 801 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 374
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 329 956 7,861 9,146 52.40%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 301 875 7,131 8,307 47.60%
Total 630 1,831 14,992 17,453
CITY OF BARTLESVILLE
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2 CITY OF BARTLESVILLE
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
REMONA K. COLSON 49 159 803 1,011 30.31%
PAUL STUART 82 397 1,845 2,324 69.69%
Total 131 556 2,648 3,335
CITY OF BARTLESVILLE
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4 CITY OF BARTLESVILLE
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOEL RABIN 11 33 489 533 33.71%
ALAN GENTGES 35 99 914 1,048 66.29%
Total 46 132 1,403 1,581
Results as of: 11/16/2018 11:21:55 AM
Back to Top