Skip to main content

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Annual School Elections/Special Elections — February 13, 2018

County results of all races by entity and office.   Reload or refresh the page to display the latest results.
Results as of: 3/2/2018 3:55:55 PM
MAJOR
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 27 (UNEXPIRED TERM)
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CASEY MURDOCK (REP) 36 118 895 1,049 74.98%
AMBER JENSEN (DEM) 12 39 299 350 25.02%
Total 48 157 1,194 1,399
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
PROPOSITION
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 24 132 945 1,101 78.81%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 21 25 250 296 21.19%
Total 45 157 1,195 1,397
CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 105
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MELINA FOSTER 0 0 0 0 0.00%
SHANNON SINCLAIR 1 1 5 7 100.00%
Total 1 1 5 7
CHISHOLM PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 042
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 CHISHOLM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANIELLE DETERDING 0 0 1 1 100.00%
JASON DOCKINS 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 0 0 1 1
FAIRVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 084
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 FAIRVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHNNY PENDERGRAFT 18 50 312 380 42.60%
TRACY GROVE 8 78 426 512 57.40%
Total 26 128 738 892
HENNESSEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 016
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 HENNESSEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHANDRA SEIGER 0 0 0 0 0.00%
LUKE LOUGH 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 0 0 0 0
SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 008
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ERIC NICHOLS 1 2 50 53 67.09%
ROY JONES 2 1 23 26 32.91%
Total 3 3 73 79
TIMBERLAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 093
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 TIMBERLAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LEVI JOHNSON 0 0 1 1 33.33%
MINDY J. FINNEY 0 1 1 2 66.67%
RON NICKEL 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 0 1 2 3
WAYNOKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 003
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 WAYNOKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DUANE SHANKS 1 0 14 15 55.56%
JOHN HANSON 0 1 11 12 44.44%
Total 1 1 25 27
Results as of: 3/2/2018 3:55:55 PM
Back to Top