Skip to main content

Address Confirmation Notices are in the mail! Learn more.

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Annual School Runoff/Municipal Elections — April 4, 2017

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 5/4/2017 12:04:03 PM
CANADIAN
CITY OF GEARY
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 2 CITY OF GEARY
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
COZETTA JOHNSON 0 0 2 2 12.50%
CRAIG WRIGHT 0 0 7 7 43.75%
ELESHA BINGHAM 0 0 3 3 18.75%
MATTHEW REIBER 0 0 4 4 25.00%
Total 0 0 16 16
CITY OF GEARY
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 4 CITY OF GEARY
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TREY CARTER 0 0 7 7 43.75%
ERNEST W. ALLEN 0 0 9 9 56.25%
Total 0 0 16 16
CITY OF GEARY
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) CITY OF GEARY
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN GREGERSON 0 0 5 5 31.25%
TABBITHA KIENER 0 0 11 11 68.75%
Total 0 0 16 16
CITY OF GEARY
PROPOSITION CITY OF GEARY
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 4 4 23.53%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 13 13 76.47%
Total 0 0 17 17
CITY OF MUSTANG
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 6 CITY OF MUSTANG
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JESS M. SCHWEINBERG 3 0 82 85 76.58%
DON MOUNT 6 0 20 26 23.42%
Total 9 0 102 111
TOWN OF CALUMET
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF CALUMET
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BARBARA W. JOHNSON 0 0 39 39 18.66%
STEVE J SNOW 1 1 39 41 19.62%
JOHN MORRIS 0 0 33 33 15.79%
LAURIE MORRIS 0 0 17 17 8.13%
ANNETTE MARTIN 1 0 36 37 17.70%
MAHGAN M. MUSKETT 0 1 41 42 20.10%
Total 2 2 205 209
TOWN OF CALUMET
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF CALUMET
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WAYNE SCHWAB 0 1 34 35 32.71%
TERRY BRUNGARDT 1 0 71 72 67.29%
Total 1 1 105 107
TOWN OF OKARCHE
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 2 TOWN OF OKARCHE
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TOMMY SCHROEDER 0 0 13 13 24.07%
JEFF SADLER 0 0 41 41 75.93%
Total 0 0 54 54
TOWN OF OKARCHE
FOR TOWN CLERK (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF OKARCHE
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANA REESE 0 0 24 24 44.44%
JAMES RAYMOND NANCE 0 0 30 30 55.56%
Total 0 0 54 54
TOWN OF UNION CITY
FOR TOWN CLERK-TREASURER TOWN OF UNION CITY
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SUSAN ELAINE McCOLLUM 1 0 76 77 71.96%
BRITTANY VICKERS 0 0 30 30 28.04%
Total 1 0 106 107
Results as of: 5/4/2017 12:04:03 PM
Back to Top