Skip to main content

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Annual School Elections — February 14, 2017

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 2/27/2017 2:30:42 PM
SEMINOLE
BOWLEGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 003
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 BOWLEGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TIM GENTRY 0 0 26 26 56.52%
JEREMY W ELLIOTT 0 1 19 20 43.48%
Total 0 1 45 46
BUTNER PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 015
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 BUTNER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
HOLLIE MURRAY BEELER 1 1 25 27 43.55%
BUTCH HOUSER 2 3 30 35 56.45%
Total 3 4 55 62
CITY OF KONAWA
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) CITY OF KONAWA
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOSEPH L SCOGGINS JR 1 0 13 14 22.95%
JAMES M. BLACKWOOD 0 0 20 20 32.79%
BOB BISHOP 3 0 24 27 44.26%
Total 4 0 57 61
CITY OF KONAWA
PROPOSITION CITY OF KONAWA
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 9 9 14.29%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 4 0 50 54 85.71%
Total 4 0 59 63
CITY OF SEMINOLE
FOR MAYOR CITY OF SEMINOLE
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LEE RANDLE 3 4 154 161 23.78%
MICHAEL LEONARD 0 0 43 43 6.35%
CHAYNE FISHER 10 12 451 473 69.87%
Total 13 16 648 677
CITY OF SEMINOLE
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1 CITY OF SEMINOLE
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WILLIAM C. WANTLAND 1 0 65 66 52.38%
ANTHONY DAVIDSON 2 1 57 60 47.62%
Total 3 1 122 126
CITY OF SEMINOLE
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2 CITY OF SEMINOLE
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARTHA LEONARD 0 0 24 24 17.78%
JOSHUA L. PYRON 2 2 49 53 39.26%
STEPHANEY LAMBERT 1 0 57 58 42.96%
Total 3 2 130 135
CITY OF SEMINOLE
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 3 CITY OF SEMINOLE
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TIM L. POPLIN 1 7 139 147 79.03%
ALVIN BARNES 0 0 12 12 6.45%
STEVEN LOCKEY 0 0 8 8 4.30%
DAVID HOFFMEIER 0 0 19 19 10.22%
Total 1 7 178 186
SEMINOLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 001
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 SEMINOLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LINDA HAMPTON 12 12 507 531 71.56%
JERRY CALLAHAN 0 0 28 28 3.77%
REBECCA LEONARD 0 0 42 42 5.66%
STEVEN L. CHOATE 5 6 130 141 19.00%
Total 17 18 707 742
STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 014
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TRAVIS GILLESPIE 2 1 80 83 58.45%
HEATH SAPP 4 0 55 59 41.55%
Total 6 1 135 142
VARNUM PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 007
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 VARNUM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
THOMASENE DAVIS 1 0 32 33 28.45%
AMY MICHELLE PORTER 0 1 82 83 71.55%
Total 1 1 114 116
Results as of: 2/27/2017 2:30:42 PM
Back to Top