Skip to main content

Address Confirmation Notices are in the mail! Learn more.

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Statewide Primary Election — June 28, 2016

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 8/25/2016 12:45:37 PM
CREEK
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29
Democrat
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MACY GLEASON 18 29 900 947 80.39%
RICK PARRIS 6 11 214 231 19.61%
Total 24 40 1,114 1,178
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
Republican
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JIM BRIDENSTINE 7 23 384 414 84.15%
TOM ATKINSON 5 9 54 68 13.82%
EVELYN L. ROGERS 0 1 9 10 2.03%
Total 12 33 447 492
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03
Republican
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DESIREE BROWN 34 47 770 851 22.81%
FRANK D. LUCAS 79 195 2,606 2,880 77.19%
Total 113 242 3,376 3,731
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12 (UNEXPIRED TERM)
Republican
35 of 35 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATRICK KENNEDY 31 63 855 949 22.69%
JAMES LEEWRIGHT 91 213 2,929 3,233 77.31%
Total 122 276 3,784 4,182
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
Republican
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE GAMBILL 9 19 191 219 13.63%
MARK LAWSON 43 127 1,218 1,388 86.37%
Total 52 146 1,409 1,607
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Republican
35 of 35 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOLEN BOYD 25 54 466 545 13.05%
RICK D. ANDERSON 12 33 454 499 11.95%
JOHN S. DAVIS 40 83 1,321 1,444 34.59%
LARRY CROCKER 12 10 267 289 6.92%
BRET BOWLING 29 95 1,274 1,398 33.49%
Total 118 275 3,782 4,175
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 2
Republican
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ZAC MOORE 6 7 136 149 10.09%
J. E. GRAVES 8 6 178 192 13.00%
PAUL GUINN 6 4 99 109 7.38%
LEON WARNER 3 27 252 282 19.09%
ROY DAMON ROGERS 1 4 196 201 13.61%
CASWELL THOMPSON 3 4 244 251 16.99%
RICK STEWART 11 34 248 293 19.84%
Total 38 86 1,353 1,477
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Libertarian
35 of 35 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROBERT T. MURPHY 0 0 50 50 63.29%
DAX EWBANK 0 0 29 29 36.71%
Total 0 0 79 79
CITY OF OILTON
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 3 (UNEXPIRED TERM) CITY OF OILTON
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN A. CHAMBERS 1 0 60 61 39.35%
JEREMY PRATHER 1 0 93 94 60.65%
Total 2 0 153 155
CITY OF SAPULPA
FOR COUNCILOR WARD ONE, SEAT TWO CITY OF SAPULPA
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WES GALLOWAY 5 12 140 157 51.14%
THERESA E. JONES 5 39 106 150 48.86%
Total 10 51 246 307
CITY OF SAPULPA
FOR COUNCILOR WARD TWO, SEAT TWO CITY OF SAPULPA
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN T ANDERSON 3 21 129 153 52.40%
B.C. JONES 2 13 124 139 47.60%
Total 5 34 253 292
Results as of: 8/25/2016 12:45:37 PM
Back to Top