Skip to main content

Address Confirmation Notices are in the mail! Learn more.

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Annual School Elections — February 9, 2016

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 2/16/2016 4:57:08 PM
SEMINOLE
BOWLEGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 003
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 BOWLEGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHELLE GREEN 0 0 49 49 87.50%
JANET WALKER 0 0 7 7 12.50%
Total 0 0 56 56
BOWLEGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 003
PROPOSITION BOWLEGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 45 45 81.82%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 10 10 18.18%
Total 0 0 55 55
BUTNER PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 015
PROPOSITION BUTNER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 3 6 65 74 80.43%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 1 1 16 18 19.57%
Total 4 7 81 92
CITY OF SEMINOLE
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1 CITY OF SEMINOLE
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SUSAN HAMMON 2 0 28 30 41.10%
LARRY W. CHURCH 1 0 42 43 58.90%
Total 3 0 70 73
CITY OF WEWOKA
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4 CITY OF WEWOKA
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DALE SMART 2 5 45 52 60.47%
KEITH KINCADE 1 8 25 34 39.53%
Total 3 13 70 86
GORDON COOPER TECH CENTER DISTRICT No. 5
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 GORDON COOPER TECH CENTER
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEN LANDRY 17 17 268 302 39.48%
GARY CRAIN 21 17 425 463 60.52%
Total 38 34 693 765
KONAWA PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 004
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 KONAWA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOE SHARBER II 7 0 35 42 27.81%
KATIE AKERMAN 7 1 101 109 72.19%
Total 14 1 136 151
MAUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 117
PROPOSITION NO. 1 MAUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 4 1 34 39 88.64%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 2 0 3 5 11.36%
Total 6 1 37 44
MAUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 117
PROPOSITION NO. 2 MAUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 4 1 30 35 79.55%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 2 0 7 9 20.45%
Total 6 1 37 44
NEW LIMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 006
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 NEW LIMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN HENSON 0 7 30 37 82.22%
JOSEPH FARANI 0 0 8 8 17.78%
Total 0 7 38 45
STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 014
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RHONDA COATES 2 0 77 79 30.86%
ED GALLECIEZ 4 1 161 166 64.84%
RUSS TARPEY 0 0 11 11 4.30%
Total 6 1 249 256
Results as of: 2/16/2016 4:57:08 PM
Back to Top