Skip to main content

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Annual School Elections — February 9, 2016

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 2/16/2016 4:57:10 PM
MUSKOGEE
CHECOTAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 019
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 CHECOTAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS BROWN 0 0 0 0 0.00%
BO CHANDLER 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 0 0 0 0
CITY OF MUSKOGEE
FOR MAYOR CITY OF MUSKOGEE
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PETE CARAWAY 4 15 236 255 8.23%
BOB COBURN 46 134 2,032 2,212 71.38%
WAYNE DIVELBISS 8 39 585 632 20.39%
Total 58 188 2,853 3,099
CITY OF MUSKOGEE
FOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 CITY OF MUSKOGEE
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATRICK CALE 10 29 514 553 51.54%
LEE ANN LANGSTON 3 23 266 292 27.21%
JOHN LOWRIMORE 1 5 49 55 5.13%
HOLLY ROSSER MILLER 1 2 53 56 5.22%
DIANA WHITE 4 9 104 117 10.90%
Total 19 68 986 1,073
CITY OF MUSKOGEE
FOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 4 CITY OF MUSKOGEE
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WAYNE A. JOHNSON 11 22 283 316 52.40%
LYNNE WAGNER WALLIS 5 18 264 287 47.60%
Total 16 40 547 603
CITY OF MUSKOGEE
FOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) CITY OF MUSKOGEE
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JANEY CAGLE BOYDSTON 16 50 668 734 68.86%
JOSHUA MATTHEW CASAREZ 4 18 310 332 31.14%
Total 20 68 978 1,066
FORT GIBSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 003
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 FORT GIBSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
W. SCOTT ABBOTT 2 4 139 145 83.33%
THOMAS W. POTTER 2 0 27 29 16.67%
Total 4 4 166 174
GORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 006
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 GORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATSY TRAVIS 2 2 19 23 67.65%
DENNIS FIELDS 0 0 11 11 32.35%
Total 2 2 30 34
INDIAN CAPITAL TECH CENTER DISTRICT No. 4
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 INDIAN CAPITAL TECH CENTER
33 of 33 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DARRELL RUSSELL 36 148 2,382 2,566 65.59%
EDWYNA WARRIOR WALKER 30 75 1,241 1,346 34.41%
Total 66 223 3,623 3,912
MUSKOGEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 020
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 MUSKOGEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN BARTON 28 93 1,103 1,224 42.57%
BOBBY JEFFERSON 19 52 1,067 1,138 39.58%
DAVID L. RAGSDALE JR 9 30 474 513 17.84%
Total 56 175 2,644 2,875
OKTAHA PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 008
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 OKTAHA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHEREE ELAM KINDRED 0 4 70 74 36.45%
KATY SUE SMITH 0 2 127 129 63.55%
Total 0 6 197 203
Results as of: 2/16/2016 4:57:10 PM
Back to Top