Skip to main content

Address Confirmation Notices are in the mail! Learn more.

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Annual School Elections — February 9, 2016

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 2/16/2016 4:57:07 PM
MAYES
CHELSEA PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 003
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 CHELSEA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LISA GOULET 0 0 0 0 0.00%
LORI WHITE 1 0 1 2 50.00%
LARRY G. COPELAND II 0 0 2 2 50.00%
TYLER JONES 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 1 0 3 4
CHOUTEAU-MAZIE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 032
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 CHOUTEAU-MAZIE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEVEN COBLENTZ 1 1 213 215 56.43%
JAMES GROSSMAN 3 0 163 166 43.57%
Total 4 1 376 381
CITY OF PRYOR CREEK
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1 CITY OF PRYOR CREEK
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHERYL WHITE 3 0 12 15 17.86%
WILLARD JR BUCHANAN 4 0 37 41 48.81%
CLARISSA KEY YATES 2 0 26 28 33.33%
Total 9 0 75 84
CITY OF PRYOR CREEK
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 3 CITY OF PRYOR CREEK
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RANDY CHITWOOD 3 5 79 87 45.08%
TRAVIS NOLAND 1 4 101 106 54.92%
Total 4 9 180 193
CITY OF PRYOR CREEK
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4 CITY OF PRYOR CREEK
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RYAN C. RAINS 7 3 42 52 32.70%
JILL SHERMAN WHITE 4 3 100 107 67.30%
Total 11 6 142 159
JAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 001
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 JAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID L. HOLCOMBE 0 0 3 3 60.00%
NAVADA JEFFRIES 0 0 2 2 40.00%
Total 0 0 5 5
LOCUST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 017
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 LOCUST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JASON BAILEY 2 11 373 386 55.62%
RICK CONDIT 2 8 75 85 12.25%
SANDRA DOWNING 3 6 214 223 32.13%
Total 7 25 662 694
LOCUST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 017
FOR OFFICE NO. 3 (UNEXPIRED TERM) LOCUST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JIM WARD 3 18 337 358 51.73%
THERESA A. MENNECKE 4 7 323 334 48.27%
Total 7 25 660 692
SALINA PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 016
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 SALINA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CASEY McWHIRT 1 0 0 1 0.32%
YULONDA COOPER 0 0 7 7 2.21%
CHARLES PLEMMONS 0 1 10 11 3.47%
JULIE GASKINS 3 0 149 152 47.95%
MAURENE RUSSELL 4 3 102 109 34.38%
MANDY HOOKER 1 0 36 37 11.67%
Total 9 4 304 317
WICKLIFFE PUBLIC SCHOOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 035
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 WICKLIFFE PUBLIC SCHOOL
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CODY SCOTT 7 0 27 34 70.83%
CHRIS PICKUP 1 0 13 14 29.17%
Total 8 0 40 48
Results as of: 2/16/2016 4:57:07 PM
Back to Top