Skip to main content

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Municipal/Annual School Runoff Election — April 7, 2015

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 4/30/2015 9:01:16 AM
JOHNSTON
CITY OF TISHOMINGO
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4 CITY OF TISHOMINGO
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARCELLA LOCKE 10 35 84 129 29.12%
BRISON McSWAIN 3 73 190 266 60.05%
JOYCE A. MEDINA 0 6 42 48 10.84%
Total 13 114 316 443
CITY OF TISHOMINGO
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 5 CITY OF TISHOMINGO
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DON KEEL 4 82 224 310 70.62%
JIMME SWEAT 9 30 90 129 29.38%
Total 13 112 314 439
COLEMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 035
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) COLEMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CLINT DILBECK 0 1 43 44 49.44%
MARK MEWSZEL 1 0 44 45 50.56%
Total 1 1 87 89
TOWN OF MANNSVILLE
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 1 TOWN OF MANNSVILLE
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GARRY GLIDEWELL 0 3 124 127 50.20%
JOHNETTE WHEELER 0 1 125 126 49.80%
Total 0 4 249 253
TOWN OF MANNSVILLE
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 3 TOWN OF MANNSVILLE
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KELLY MAXEY 0 3 120 123 48.62%
GERALD DON COLBERT 0 1 129 130 51.38%
Total 0 4 249 253
TOWN OF MANNSVILLE
FOR TOWN CLERK TOWN OF MANNSVILLE
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARY LOU LOWERY 0 3 164 167 67.34%
MARY MITCHELL 0 1 80 81 32.66%
Total 0 4 244 248
TOWN OF MILBURN
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 1 TOWN OF MILBURN
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TRACY McGLOCKLIN 0 0 17 17 44.74%
DANNY G LOWE 0 1 20 21 55.26%
Total 0 1 37 38
TOWN OF MILL CREEK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF MILL CREEK
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARY LEDBETTER 0 0 23 23 39.66%
SCOTT CLARK 0 0 35 35 60.34%
Total 0 0 58 58
TOWN OF MILL CREEK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF MILL CREEK
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FREDDIE MITCHELL 0 0 25 25 43.10%
SHERRI WOOD 0 0 33 33 56.90%
Total 0 0 58 58
TOWN OF RAVIA
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF RAVIA
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRENDA RYAN 0 0 38 38 19.00%
ZOETTA RUTH CADE 0 0 20 20 10.00%
RENNETTA NANNEY 0 0 66 66 33.00%
RICKY KREGER 0 0 76 76 38.00%
Total 0 0 200 200
TOWN OF RAVIA
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF RAVIA
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAY LANE 0 0 42 42 22.58%
MATTHEW CRAVATT 0 0 57 57 30.65%
DARVIN L. NANNEY 0 0 87 87 46.77%
Total 0 0 186 186
TOWN OF RAVIA
FOR TOWN CLERK-TREASURER TOWN OF RAVIA
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRENDA REED 0 0 26 26 23.42%
ANGIE ANDREWS OXLEY 0 0 85 85 76.58%
Total 0 0 111 111
TOWN OF WAPANUCKA
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF WAPANUCKA
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DORIS GOOCH 0 0 43 43 21.50%
SUE STANDIFER 0 0 23 23 11.50%
LEONORA BURNETT 0 0 59 59 29.50%
TOMMY REEDER 0 0 28 28 14.00%
BETTY L. ROBERTSON 0 0 47 47 23.50%
Total 0 0 200 200
Results as of: 4/30/2015 9:01:16 AM
Back to Top