Skip to main content

Address Confirmation Notices are in the mail! Learn more.

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Primary Election — June 24, 2014

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 7/7/2014 9:05:21 AM
CANADIAN
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Democrat
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN COX 15 24 838 877 34.3%
JACK C. HERRON, JR. 8 11 318 337 13.2%
IVAN HOLMES 7 1 150 158 6.2%
FREDA DESKIN 34 28 1,121 1,183 46.3%
Total 64 64 2,427 2,555
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (UNEXPIRED TERM)
Democrat
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATRICK MICHAEL HAYES 10 12 438 460 18.4%
JIM ROGERS 17 21 743 781 31.3%
CONNIE JOHNSON 37 28 1,190 1,255 50.3%
Total 64 61 2,371 2,496
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04
Democrat
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BERT SMITH 13 3 271 287 80.2%
TAE SI 2 0 69 71 19.8%
Total 15 3 340 358
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR GOVERNOR
Republican
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAX EWBANK 40 33 1,176 1,249 10.4%
CHAD MOODY 33 56 1,628 1,717 14.3%
MARY FALLIN 364 275 8,400 9,039 75.3%
Total 437 364 11,204 12,005
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Republican
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRIAN S. KELLY 109 86 2,749 2,944 24.7%
JANET COSTELLO BARRESI 125 57 2,267 2,449 20.6%
JOY HOFMEISTER 193 214 6,116 6,523 54.7%
Total 427 357 11,132 11,916
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
Republican
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL VINER 87 74 2,341 2,502 22.3%
JOHN DOAK 322 267 8,137 8,726 77.7%
Total 409 341 10,478 11,228
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
Republican
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TODD HIETT 216 163 4,988 5,367 47.9%
CLIFF BRANAN 190 180 5,468 5,838 52.1%
Total 406 343 10,456 11,205
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Republican
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
EVELYN L ROGERS 13 15 464 492 4.1%
ROB MOYE 6 2 211 219 1.8%
D. JEAN McBRIDE-SAMUELS 4 3 124 131 1.1%
JIM INHOFE 385 323 9,892 10,600 88.6%
ERICK PAUL WYATT 29 19 477 525 4.4%
Total 437 362 11,168 11,967
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (UNEXPIRED TERM)
Republican
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANDY CRAIG 7 0 77 84 0.7%
T. W. SHANNON 101 87 3,177 3,365 27.7%
RANDY BROGDON 16 17 406 439 3.6%
ERIC C. McCRAY 2 2 65 69 0.6%
KEVIN CROW 4 1 72 77 0.6%
JAMES LANKFORD 306 261 7,485 8,052 66.3%
JASON WEGER 5 1 55 61 0.5%
Total 441 369 11,337 12,147
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03
Republican
42 of 42 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TIMOTHY RAY MURRAY 15 15 413 443 4.4%
ROBERT HUBBARD 52 48 1,412 1,512 15.1%
FRANK D. LUCAS 285 262 7,515 8,062 80.5%
Total 352 325 9,340 10,017
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04
Republican
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANNA FLATT 13 8 279 300 16.0%
TOM COLE 71 27 1,475 1,573 84.0%
Total 84 35 1,754 1,873
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
Republican
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARK THOMAS 45 22 1,625 1,692 34.4%
LEIF FRANCEL 51 40 1,653 1,744 35.5%
STEPHANIE BICE 52 29 1,399 1,480 30.1%
Total 148 91 4,677 4,916
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
Republican
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROSS VANHOOSER 7 7 674 688 37.5%
JOHN ENNS 29 19 1,097 1,145 62.5%
Total 36 26 1,771 1,833
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
Republican
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL BAKER 49 17 786 852 23.5%
JOHN PAUL JORDAN 64 40 1,406 1,510 41.7%
JONATHAN CLOUR 27 14 1,004 1,045 28.9%
NATHAN HARPER 17 5 191 213 5.9%
Total 157 76 3,387 3,620
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Republican
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KIMBERLY RHODES 135 101 3,975 4,211 37.6%
CAROLYN LECK 272 249 6,475 6,996 62.4%
Total 407 350 10,450 11,207
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 1
Republican
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEVIN HOPKINS 21 16 621 658 15.5%
WESLEY HIGGINS 19 37 868 924 21.8%
CLIFFORD LAWSON 16 21 473 510 12.0%
SCOTT DEATHERAGE 14 14 529 557 13.1%
MARC HADER 29 41 1,518 1,588 37.5%
Total 99 129 4,009 4,237
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 3
Republican
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RICK OPITZ 37 44 750 831 23.4%
DANIEL PUGH 19 27 687 733 20.6%
JACK STEWART 84 84 1,821 1,989 56.0%
Total 140 155 3,258 3,553
Results as of: 7/7/2014 9:05:21 AM
Back to Top