Skip to main content

OFFICIAL RESULTS

All Races by County
Municipal/Annual School Runoff Election — April 2, 2013

County results of all races by entity and office.
Results as of: 4/10/2013 9:44:53 AM
OKLAHOMA
CITY OF EDMOND
FOR MAYOR CITY OF EDMOND
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RICHARD PRAWDZIENSKI 59 4 401 464 18.3%
CHARLES LAMB 283 20 1,766 2,069 81.7%
Total 342 24 2,167 2,533
CITY OF EDMOND
FOR COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 4 CITY OF EDMOND
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHILPA ABBITT 81 8 730 819 32.6%
SAMUEL NICK MASSEY 256 14 1,424 1,694 67.4%
Total 337 22 2,154 2,513
CITY OF HARRAH
FOR COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 1 CITY OF HARRAH
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KIM BISHOP 8 0 65 73 60.3%
DANNY L. CORNELL 2 3 43 48 39.7%
Total 10 3 108 121
CITY OF NICOMA PARK
FOR MAYOR CITY OF NICOMA PARK
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROBERT PITTMAN 5 0 221 226 72.9%
JAMES D. SHONTS 2 0 82 84 27.1%
Total 7 0 303 310
CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 1 CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
27 of 27 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAMES GREINER 109 7 1,283 1,399 55.4%
GARY MARRS 129 12 986 1,127 44.6%
Total 238 19 2,269 2,526
CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 7 CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
51 of 51 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN A. PETTIS, JR. 118 153 1,670 1,941 61.7%
RONALD SKIP KELLY 75 128 1,001 1,204 38.3%
Total 193 281 2,671 3,145
DEER CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 DEER CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KERI SHIPLEY 38 1 256 295 49.3%
JERROD ROBERTS 25 0 278 303 50.7%
Total 63 1 534 598
TOWN OF FOREST PARK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 4 TOWN OF FOREST PARK
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WILLIAM F. ELLIOTT 0 1 79 80 61.5%
HUGH SMITH 0 0 50 50 38.5%
Total 0 1 129 130
TOWN OF LUTHER
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF LUTHER
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BIRLENE LANGLEY 8 0 79 87 17.9%
GREGG H. ATKINSON 8 0 111 119 24.5%
JEREMY RING 0 0 25 25 5.1%
GARY T. ANDERSON 1 0 60 61 12.6%
CAROLYN LAWSON 2 0 50 52 10.7%
SHANE L. MUSTARD 0 0 27 27 5.6%
CECILIA TAFT 9 0 106 115 23.7%
Total 28 0 458 486
TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 2 TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
VICKIE RIDDLE 0 0 25 25 49.0%
DONNA M. DAVIS 0 0 26 26 51.0%
Total 0 0 51 51
TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 4 TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
VICKIE L. HOGAN 0 0 28 28 53.8%
ALLISON TOWER ADKISSON 0 0 24 24 46.2%
Total 0 0 52 52
TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 3 (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LEWIS A. NIEMAN 0 0 43 43 84.3%
JOE L. SENTELL 0 0 8 8 15.7%
Total 0 0 51 51
Results as of: 4/10/2013 9:44:53 AM
Back to Top