Skip to main content

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
General Election — November 2, 2010

IMPORTANT! These are unofficial, unverified results. Election results are posted to this website as they are received at the State Election Board from county election boards and will not include provisional ballot results until after 5 PM Friday, November 5. Results shown here are subject to contest and recount and are neither final nor official until they are so certified by the State Election Board.

Unless a contest of election or a petition for recount has been filed, results will be certified by the State Election Board at 5 PM Tuesday, November 9. Results of a race in which a contest of election or a petition for recount has been filed cannot be certified until the contest has been heard or the recount has been completed.

Results will be updated continuously throughout the evening until all precincts have been reported. Use the "Reload," "Refresh," or equivalent function of your web browser to display the latest results.

----------------- Race Results Display --------------- VOTES ----- % PRECINCTS

FOR GOVERNOR                                                         0 OF 2229
          MARY FALLIN                           REP
          JARI ASKINS                           DEM

FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR                                              0 OF 2229
          TODD LAMB                             REP
          KENNETH CORN                          DEM
          RICHARD PRAWDZIENSKI                  IND

FOR STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR                                      0 OF 2229
          GARY JONES                            REP
          STEVE BURRAGE                         DEM

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL                                                 0 OF 2229
          SCOTT PRUITT                          REP
          JIM PRIEST                            DEM

FOR STATE TREASURER                                                  0 OF 2229
          KEN MILLER                            REP
          STEPHEN E COVERT                      DEM

FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION                             0 OF 2229
          JANET BARRESI                         REP
          SUSAN PADDACK                         DEM
          RICHARD E. COOPER                     IND

FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR                                            0 OF 2229
          MARK COSTELLO                         REP
          LLOYD L. FIELDS                       DEM

FOR INSURANCE COMMISSIONER                                           0 OF 2229
          JOHN DOAK                             REP
          KIM HOLLAND                           DEM

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR                                            0 OF 2229
          TOM COBURN                            REP
          JIM ROGERS                            DEM
          STEPHEN P. WALLACE                    IND
          RONALD F. DWYER                       IND

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 1                              0 OF  349
          JOHN SULLIVAN                         REP
          ANGELIA O'DELL                        IND

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                              0 OF  570
          CHARLES THOMPSON                      REP
          DAN BOREN                             DEM

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 3                              0 OF  571
          FRANK D. LUCAS                        REP
          FRANKIE ROBBINS                       DEM

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                              0 OF  328
          JAMES LANKFORD                        REP
          BILLY COYLE                           DEM
          CLARK DUFFE                           IND
          DAVE WHITE                            IND

SUPREME COURT - STEVEN W. TAYLOR                                     0 OF 2229
          YES                                   NOP
          NO                                    NOP

SUPREME COURT - JAMES R. WINCHESTER                                  0 OF 2229
          YES                                   NOP
          NO                                    NOP

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - DEBORAH B. BARNES                           0 OF 2229
          YES                                   NOP
          NO                                    NOP

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - DOUG GABBARD II                             0 OF 2229
          YES                                   NOP
          NO                                    NOP

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - JOHN F. FISCHER                             0 OF 2229
          YES                                   NOP
          NO                                    NOP

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - LARRY E. JOPLIN                             0 OF 2229
          YES                                   NOP
          NO                                    NOP

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 4                                    0 OF   55
          MARK ALLEN                            REP
          NEIL BRANNON                          DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 6                                    0 OF   69
          JOSH BRECHEEN                         REP
          JAY PAUL GUMM                         DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 8                                    0 OF   69
          JANICA EDMONDS                        REP
          ROGER BALLENGER                       DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 10                                   0 OF   62
          EDDIE FIELDS                          REP
          DALE CHRISTENSON, JR.                 DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 14                                   0 OF   61
          FRANK SIMPSON                         REP
          DARRYL ROBERTS                        DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 16                                   0 OF   37
          SHARON PARKER                         REP
          JOHN SPARKS                           DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 18                                   0 OF   54
          KIM DAVID                             REP
          JANICE ALDRIDGE                       DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 42                                   0 OF   37
          CLIFF A ALDRIDGE                      REP
          MIKE KELLY                            DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 44                                   0 OF   33
          RALPH SHORTEY                         REP
          RANDY ROSE                            DEM

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 46                                   0 OF   33
          JOSHUA JANTZ                          REP
          ANDREW RICE                           DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 1                             0 OF   31
          RUSTY FARLEY                          REP
          DENNIS R. BAILEY                      DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                             0 OF   27
          JOHN R. BENNETT                       REP
          GLEN BUD SMITHSON                     DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 3                             0 OF   24
          ROGER MATTOX                          REP
          JAMES LOCKHART                        DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4                             0 OF   19
          DWAYNE THOMPSON                       REP
          MIKE BROWN                            DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9                             0 OF   17
          MARTY QUINN                           REP
          ERIC CULLEN                           DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 10                            0 OF   28
          STEVE MARTIN                          REP
          NICK BROWN                            DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 15                            0 OF   35
          PAUL C. PARROTT                       REP
          ED CANNADAY                           DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 17                            0 OF   49
          MICAH THOMPSON                        REP
          BRIAN RENEGAR                         DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 18                            0 OF   36
          KYLE BURMEIER                         REP
          DONNIE CONDIT                         DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 21                            0 OF   27
          DUSTIN ROBERTS                        REP
          NATHAN W. WILLIAMS                    DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 22                            0 OF   34
          ALLIE BURGIN                          REP
          WES HILLIARD                          DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 23                            0 OF   20
          SUE TIBBS                             REP
          MARK W. MANLEY                        DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 27                            0 OF   19
          JOSH COCKROFT                         REP
          CHRIS ODNEAL                          DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 28                            0 OF   26
          TOM NEWELL                            REP
          ED SMITH                              DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 29                            0 OF   25
          SKYE McNIEL                           REP
          DAVID W. NARCOMEY                     DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 30                            0 OF   21
          MARK E. McCULLOUGH                    REP
          DONNA MARIE VOGELPOHL                 DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 32                            0 OF   27
          JOHN B. HUSTED                        REP
          DANNY MORGAN                          DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 34                            0 OF   17
          RYAN SMITH                            REP
          CORY T. WILLIAMS                      DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 35                            0 OF   31
          DENNIS CASEY                          REP
          RODGER ENSIGN                         DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 36                            0 OF   26
          SEAN ROBERTS                          REP
          GREG BROWN                            DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 37                            0 OF   23
          STEVE VAUGHAN                         REP
          KEN LUTTRELL                          DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 43                            0 OF   18
          COLBY SCHWARTZ                        REP
          J. P. HEMMINGER                       DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 44                            0 OF   16
          KENT HUNT                             REP
          EMILY VIRGIN                          DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 45                            0 OF   16
          AARON STILES                          REP
          WALLACE COLLINS                       DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 46                            0 OF   24
          SCOTT MARTIN                          REP
          ZACHARY KNIGHT                        IND

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 49                            0 OF   33
          TOMMY C. HARDIN                       REP
          SAMSON R. BUCK                        DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 53                            0 OF   16
          RANDY TERRILL                         REP
          AMY CORLEY                            DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 56                            0 OF   36
          PHIL RICHARDSON                       REP
          MAYA TORRALBA                         DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 58                            0 OF   41
          JEFF HICKMAN                          REP
          WILSON JOHN ADAMSON                   DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 61                            0 OF   46
          GUS BLACKWELL                         REP
          STEPHEN SKACALL                       IND

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 64                            0 OF   12
          ANN COODY                             REP
          MICHAEL J. CORRALES                   DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 66                            0 OF   18
          JADINE NOLLAN                         REP
          ELI POTTS                             DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 68                            0 OF   17
          GLEN MULREADY                         REP
          SETH WATKINS                          DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 71                            0 OF   20
          DANIEL S. SULLIVAN                    REP
          JEFF TRACY                            DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 72                            0 OF   19
          RANDALL L. REESE                      REP
          SENECA D SCOTT                        DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 78                            0 OF   24
          MOLLY McKAY                           REP
          JEANNIE McDANIEL                      DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 84                            0 OF   22
          SALLY KERN                            REP
          BRITTANY M. NOVOTNY                   DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 85                            0 OF   21
          DAVID DANK                            REP
          GAIL VINES                            DEM
          EDWARD A. SHADID                      IND

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 87                            0 OF   13
          JASON NELSON                          REP
          DANA ORWIG                            DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 88                            0 OF   12
          DOMINIQUE DaMON BLOCK, SR.            REP
          AL McAFFREY                           DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 91                            0 OF   16
          MIKE REYNOLDS                         REP
          HOLLIS HARPER                         DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 93                            0 OF   16
          MIKE CHRISTIAN                        REP
          WANDA JO PELTIER                      DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 94                            0 OF   19
          KYLE COULTER                          REP
          SCOTT INMAN                           DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 95                            0 OF   15
          CHARLIE JOYNER                        REP
          MICHAEL A. WALKER                     DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 97                            0 OF   34
          MIKE SHELTON                          DEM
          DANIEL N. STANKIEWICZ                 IND

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 98                            0 OF   23
          JOHN TREBILCOCK                       REP
          DENNIS W. WEESE                       DEM

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 101                           0 OF   23
          GARY BANZ                             REP
          JOHNNY LAUDERMILK                     DEM

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 6                                0 OF  107
          JASON HICKS                           REP
          BRET BURNS                            DEM

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 8                                0 OF   51
          BRIAN HERMANSON                       REP
          THOMAS SALISBURY                      DEM

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 10                               0 OF   44
          REX DUNCAN                            REP
          JEFF S. JONES                         DEM

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 11                               0 OF   36
          KEVIN D. BUCHANAN                     REP
          ALAN W. GENTGES                       DEM

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 27                               0 OF  115
          BRIAN J. KUESTER                      REP
          JERRY S. MOORE                        DEM

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 2 OFF NO. 1                            0 OF   59
          DOUG HAUGHT                           NOP
          RICHARD PHILLIPS                      NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 7 OFF NO. 7                            0 OF  303
          CINDY TRUONG                          NOP
          PAT CRAWLEY                           NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 14 OFF NO. 9                           0 OF  285
          JOHN M. EAGLETON                      NOP
          LINDA MORRISSEY                       NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 14 OFF NO. 13                          0 OF  285
          BILL MUSSEMAN                         NOP
          CARL FUNDERBURK                       NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 14 OFF NO. 14                          0 OF  285
          JON R. PATTON                         NOP
          KURT G. GLASSCO                       NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 16 OFF NO. 1                           0 OF   69
          JONATHAN K. SULLIVAN                  NOP
          MARION D. FRY                         NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 17 OFF NO. 1                           0 OF   67
          WILLARD DRIESEL                       NOP
          J. P. LONGACRE                        NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 20 OFF NO. 1                           0 OF   78
          DENNIS MORRIS                         NOP
          THOMAS S WALKER                       NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 21 OFF NO. 1                           0 OF  141
          TRACY SCHUMACHER                      NOP
          JONATHAN NICHOLS                      NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 21 OFF NO. 2                           0 OF  141
          GREG DIXON                            NOP
          JOHN A. MANTOOTH                      NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 21 OFF NO. 3                           0 OF  141
          JEFF HARLEY BRYANT                    NOP
          TOM A. LUCAS                          NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 21 OFF NO. 4                           0 OF  141
          CHARLES L. BROADWAY                   NOP
          LORI M. WALKLEY                       NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 23 OFF NO. 1                           0 OF   54
          CINDY FERRELL ASHWOOD                 NOP
          ROBERT THOMPSON                       NOP

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST. NO. 24 OFF NO. 3                           0 OF   93
          KEN ADAIR                             NOP
          JOHN MALEY                            NOP

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, BECKHAM COUNTY                         0 OF   13
          MIKE ABEL                             NOP
          MICHELLE KIRBY-ROPER                  NOP

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, BRYAN COUNTY                           0 OF   29
          CHRIS D. JONES                        NOP
          ROCKY L. POWERS                       NOP

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, CHOCTAW COUNTY                         0 OF   18
          JAMES R. WOLFE                        NOP
          THOMAS J. HADLEY                      NOP

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, JEFFERSON COUNTY                       0 OF   11
          DENNIS GAY                            NOP
          JON TOM STATON                        NOP

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, MAJOR COUNTY                           0 OF   14
          TIM HAWORTH                           NOP
          JOHN W. McCUE, II                     NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 744, INITIATIVE PETITION NO. 391                  0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 746, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 347               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 747, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 348               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 748, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 349               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 750, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 350               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 751, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 351               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 752, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 352               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 754, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 354               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 755, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 355               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 756, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 356               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

STATE QUESTION NO. 757, LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 357               0 OF 2229
          FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES                NOP
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO             NOP

Back to Top