Skip to main content

Address Confirmation Notices are in the mail! Learn more.

OKLAHOMA STATE ELECTION BOARD

PRIMARY ELECTION
July 25, 2006

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS


IMPORTANT! These are unofficial, unverified results. Election results are posted to this website as they are received at the State Election Board from county election boards and will not include provisional ballot results until after 5 PM Friday, July 28. Results shown here are subject to contest and recount and are neither final nor official until they are so certified by the State Election Board.

Unless a contest of election or a petition for recount has been filed, results will be certified by the State Election Board at 5 PM Tuesday, August 1. Results of a race in which a contest of election or a petition for recount has been filed cannot be certified until the contest has been heard or the recount has been completed.

Results will be updated continuously throughout the evening until all precincts have been reported. Use the "Reload," "Refresh," or equivalent function of your web browser to display the latest results.


----------------- Race Results Display --------------- VOTES ----- % PRECINCTS  
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR GOVERNOR                                                2249 OF 2249  
          BRAD HENRY                                  226,957   85.82%          
          ANDREW W. MARR, JR.                          37,510   14.18%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR                                     2249 OF 2249  
          CAL HOBSON                                   46,768   18.17%          
          JARI ASKINS                                 103,515   40.22%          
          PETE REGAN                                   74,784   29.05%          
          JIM ROGERS                                   32,336   12.56%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR                                   2249 OF 2249  
          FRANK SHURDEN                               109,678   44.78%          
          LLOYD L. FIELDS                             135,253   55.22%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 3                      573 OF  573  
          SUE BARTON                                   24,177   53.42%          
          JOHN COFFEE HARRIS                            9,833   21.73%          
          GREGORY M WILSON                             11,249   24.85%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                      340 OF  340  
          BERT SMITH                                   14,455   36.96%          
          DAVID HUNTER                                 24,660   63.04%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 4                             55 OF   55  
          MARK CORNELL                                  1,083   10.93%          
          KENNETH CORN                                  8,823   89.07%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 16                            36 OF   36  
          DERRICK OTT                                   2,004   29.61%          
          JOHN SPARKS                                   2,332   34.46%          
          TIM EMRICH                                    2,432   35.93%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 22                            58 OF   58  
          TOM GIBSON                                    2,131   56.65%          
          WILLIAM ANDREWS                               1,631   43.35%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 26                            76 OF   76  
          WAYNE WALTERS                                 3,065   31.89%          
          TOM IVESTER                                   3,886   40.44%          
          LARRY W. PECK                                 2,659   27.67%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 38                            76 OF   76  
          JOSH WOODS                                    3,348   57.78%          
          SHERRI CONE                                   2,446   42.22%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 46                            37 OF   37  
          DREW DUGAN                                      446   11.40%          
          RHONDA RUDD                                   1,084   27.70%          
          ANDREW RICE                                   2,383   60.90%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 48                            52 OF   52  
          CONNIE JOHNSON                                4,870   61.19%          
          WILLA JOHNSON                                 3,089   38.81%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 6                      29 OF   29  
          KENNY WEAST                                   1,424   29.37%          
          HENRY FLANDERS                                  355    7.32%          
          CHUCK HOSKIN                                  3,069   63.30%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 14                     16 OF   16  
          DIANNE BARKER HARROLD                         2,354   44.83%          
          JEFF POTTS                                    2,897   55.17%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 15                     35 OF   35  
          DOYLE ROSE                                      597   11.00%          
          BRIAN McLAUGHLIN                                977   18.00%          
          GARY W UPDYKE                                 1,456   26.82%          
          ED CANNADAY                                   2,399   44.19%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 17                     49 OF   49  
          BRIAN RENEGAR                                 2,950   51.38%          
          ALLEN HARSHAW                                   336    5.85%          
          BARBARA B. GILBERTSON                         2,456   42.77%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 23                     22 OF   22  
          CONNIE DODSON                                   478   38.00%          
          STEVE GALLO                                     780   62.00%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 26                     14 OF   14  
          JOE FREEMAN                                   1,377   57.71%          
          GUY A. GOODINE                                1,009   42.29%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 29                     25 OF   25  
          FAMOUS TANKERSLEY                               326   14.05%          
          KATHRYN S. THOMPSON                           1,994   85.95%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 30                     21 OF   21  
          MELINDA JOHNSON RYAN                          1,544   67.78%          
          DENNIS D. CAMPBELL                              734   32.22%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 36                     25 OF   25  
          JACK RANKIN                                     856   24.00%          
          SCOTT N. BIGHORSE                             2,710   76.00%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 40                     14 OF   14  
          PIERCE JONES                                    658   52.89%          
          DOYLE LEWIS                                     586   47.11%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 45                     16 OF   16  
          M. ESTELLE CASH                                 930   33.68%          
          WALLACE COLLINS                               1,831   66.32%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 74                     15 OF   15  
          WAYNE GUEVARA                                   487   39.69%          
          STAN BROOKS                                     363   29.58%          
          CARL WESTON                                     377   30.73%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 80                     19 OF   19  
          BUTCH DANIELS                                   450   47.17%          
          KIMBERLY FOBBS                                  504   52.83%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 86                     27 OF   27  
          MIKE WININGER                                 1,352   31.83%          
          JOHN AUFFET                                   2,895   68.17%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 87                     15 OF   15  
          JOE HARTMAN                                   1,079   48.96%          
          DANA ORWIG                                    1,125   51.04%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 88                     14 OF   14  
          AL McAFFREY                                   1,010   51.30%          
          NATHAN POWELL                                   391   19.86%          
          CASEY DAVIS                                     568   28.85%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 89                     17 OF   17  
          REBECCA HAMILTON                                888   74.68%          
          PAM CROSS                                       301   25.32%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 94                     21 OF   21  
          LARRY W. GOOCH                                  653   31.81%          
          SCOTT INMAN                                   1,400   68.19%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 95                     15 OF   15  
          LEE ROY TUCKER                                  985   63.34%          
          MAX WOLFLEY                                     570   36.66%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 97                     34 OF   34  
          LORENZO ALLEN THOMPSON                          107    2.33%          
          MIKE SHELTON                                  3,038   66.01%          
          CHRISTINE BYRD                                  466   10.13%          
          JESSE JACKSON JR.                               991   21.53%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 99                     36 OF   36  
          ANASTASIA PITTMAN                             1,421   44.55%          
          TOM NASH                                        257    8.06%          
          GREG NELSON                                     160    5.02%          
          LARRY FOSTER II                               1,115   34.95%          
          WAYNE CHANDLER JR.                              237    7.43%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 13                        42 OF   42  
          EDDIE WYANT                                   4,339   57.58%          
          KENNY WRIGHT                                  3,197   42.42%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 15                        34 OF   34  
          LARRY D. MOORE                                6,677   66.88%          
          JOHN DAVID LUTON                              3,306   33.12%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 16                        52 OF   52  
          JEFF SMITH                                    4,471   50.18%          
          FARLEY WARD                                   4,439   49.82%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 17                        67 OF   67  
          VIRGINIA SANDERS                              3,434   29.05%          
          GAYLENE McCALLUM                              1,356   11.47%          
          LARRY G. GRANT                                2,223   18.81%          
          LAURA ROSS WALLIS                             4,808   40.67%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 25                        56 OF   56  
          THOMAS C. GIULIOLI                            5,028   65.51%          
          JOHN WRIGHT                                   2,647   34.49%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 27                       115 OF  115  
          WES OWENS                                     3,322   20.32%          
          RICHARD L. GRAY                               6,599   40.37%          
          JERRY S. MOORE                                6,427   39.31%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR GOVERNOR                                                2249 OF 2249  
          JAMES A. WILLIAMSON                          17,769    9.76%          
          ERNEST ISTOOK                                99,650   54.71%          
          JIM EVANOFF                                   8,370    4.60%          
          BOB SULLIVAN                                 56,347   30.94%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR                                     2249 OF 2249  
          TODD HIETT                                   76,634   42.82%          
          NANCY RILEY                                  41,984   23.46%          
          SCOTT PRUITT                                 60,367   33.73%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE TREASURER                                         2249 OF 2249  
          DANIEL KEATING                               71,170   39.94%          
          HOWARD BARNETT                              107,015   60.06%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE INSURANCE COMMISSIONER                            2249 OF 2249  
          TAHL WILLARD                                 35,278   21.94%          
          BILL CASE                                   125,485   78.06%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 1                      348 OF  348  
          JOHN SULLIVAN                                38,279   83.22%          
          EVELYN L. ROGERS                              5,826   12.67%          
          FRAN MOGHADDAM                                1,895    4.12%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                      577 OF  577  
          PATRICK K. MILLER                             9,941   72.19%          
          RAYMOND J. WICKSON                            3,829   27.81%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                      340 OF  340  
          DENISE BODE                                   9,139   18.93%          
          KEVIN CALVEY                                  4,870   10.09%          
          JOHNNY B. ROY                                 1,376    2.85%          
          MICK CORNETT                                 11,718   24.27%          
          MARY FALLIN                                  16,691   34.57%          
          FRED MORGAN                                   4,493    9.30%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 2                             35 OF   35  
          BOB L. BROWN                                    765   20.92%          
          DAMON B HARRIS                                  147    4.02%          
          DALE L. JACKSON                                 355    9.71%          
          AMI SHAFFER                                   2,390   65.35%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 16                            36 OF   36  
          RON DAVIS                                     1,739   52.07%          
          WAYNE MAXWELL                                 1,601   47.93%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 36                            40 OF   40  
          BILL BROWN                                    2,557   55.89%          
          JOE LESTER                                    2,018   44.11%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 42                            41 OF   41  
          CLIFF A ALDRIDGE                              3,046   76.94%          
          JERRY L. NOWELL                                 913   23.06%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 46                            37 OF   37  
          JOSHUA JANTZ                                  1,078   59.10%          
          WINSTON BARTON                                  746   40.90%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 6                      29 OF   29  
          PAT LAIR                                        742   49.93%          
          WAYLAND SMALLEY                                 744   50.07%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 11                     16 OF   16  
          EARL SEARS                                    2,573   76.74%          
          DANNY WELLS                                     780   23.26%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 14                     16 OF   16  
          GEORGE E. FAUGHT                              1,013   82.36%          
          PATRICK G. GUINN SR.                            217   17.64%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 25                     27 OF   27  
          BLAKE CANTRELL                                  608   46.70%          
          TODD THOMSEN                                    694   53.30%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 30                     21 OF   21  
          KEVIN FARMER                                    575   26.65%          
          MARK McCULLOUGH                               1,188   55.05%          
          VERNON D. HOWARD                                395   18.30%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 31                     23 OF   23  
          JASON W. MURPHEY                              1,792   49.53%          
          WAYNE M. HLINICKY                               155    4.28%          
          DALE DePUE                                    1,671   46.19%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 33                     25 OF   25  
          RON MARKUM                                      810   41.60%          
          LEE R. DENNEY                                 1,137   58.40%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 39                     23 OF   23  
          CLARK DUFFE                                     858   21.48%          
          MARIAN COOKSEY                                3,137   78.52%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 41                     27 OF   27  
          JEFF DAVIS                                    1,628   39.17%          
          ARTHUR W. REED                                  510   12.27%          
          TIM VANOVER                                     842   20.26%          
          PAUL C. DENNY JR.                               233    5.61%          
          JOHN T. ENNS                                    943   22.69%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 43                     18 OF   18  
          MARK SCHWIESO                                   271   10.13%          
          KIM DISMUKE                                     313   11.70%          
          COLBY SCHWARTZ                                2,091   78.17%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 46                     24 OF   24  
          SCOTT MARTIN                                  2,502   82.96%          
          JIM TIDMORE                                     514   17.04%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 68                     17 OF   17  
          CHRIS BENGE                                   1,552   78.46%          
          BRIAN JACKSON                                   426   21.54%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 69                     21 OF   21  
          FRED JORDAN                                   1,359   34.86%          
          CHRISTOPHER S. MEDLOCK                          981   25.17%          
          JEFF APPLEKAMP                                  524   13.44%          
          DARRELL GWARTNEY                                586   15.03%          
          LISA DeBOLT                                     448   11.49%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 76                     16 OF   16  
          DAVID L. PAYNE                                  379   16.13%          
          JOHN A. WRIGHT                                1,971   83.87%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 79                     21 OF   21  
          DEBORAH DAVIS                                 1,003   31.33%          
          WELDON WATSON                                 2,198   68.67%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 83                     31 OF   31  
          RANDY McDANIEL                                1,663   37.99%          
          JIM WHITMER                                     107    2.44%          
          MARY JANE CALVEY                                981   22.41%          
          RANDY GRAU                                    1,626   37.15%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 85                     23 OF   23  
          CHRIS OLIVER                                    330    7.38%          
          DAVID DANK                                    1,926   43.05%          
          CHIP KEATING                                  1,899   42.45%          
          DEVIN RESIDES                                   319    7.13%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 90                     17 OF   17  
          CHARLES KEY                                     772   36.14%          
          J. D. JOHNSTON                                  683   31.98%          
          ROBERT EVERMAN                                  681   31.88%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 91                     16 OF   16  
          SHERYL JOHNSON                                1,412   43.45%          
          MIKE REYNOLDS                                 1,838   56.55%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 95                     15 OF   15  
          CHARLIE JOYNER                                1,019   63.25%          
          DANIEL R. BAYS                                  592   36.75%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 9                         63 OF   63  
          ROBERT L. HUDSON                              4,901   73.03%          
          VIRGINIA A. BANKS                             1,810   26.97%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 14                       272 OF  272  
          BRETT SWAB                                   17,886   46.14%          
          TIM HARRIS                                   20,876   53.86%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 21                       141 OF  141  
          GREG MASHBURN                                10,480   63.24%          
          TIM D. KUYKENDALL                             6,091   36.76%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 27                       115 OF  115  
          BRIAN J. KUESTER                              2,858   58.07%          
          RICHARD D. OSBURN                             2,064   41.93%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 7 OFF  NO. 1 ELEC DIV NO. 1      42 OF   42  
          MALCOLM M. SAVAGE                             2,801   31.91%          
          KENNETH C. WATSON                             3,680   41.93%          
          NATHAN J. GIGGER                              2,296   26.16%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 7 OFF  NO. 2 ELEC DIV NO. 3     103 OF  103  
          J. RIVERS                                     2,365   10.64%          
          STEPHEN BOX                                   8,202   36.92%          
          TWYLA GRAY                                   11,651   52.44%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14 OFF NO. 4 ELEC DIV NO. 4      65 OF   65  
          DAMAN H. CANTRELL                             4,396   40.39%          
          JAMES M. CAPUTO                               3,270   30.04%          
          DAVID BLADES                                  3,219   29.57%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 9 OFF NO. 1                      63 OF   63  
          JOHN COUCH                                    3,661   30.89%          
          DONALD L. WORTHINGTON                         6,990   58.98%          
          MOZELLA IRWIN-SMITH                           1,201   10.13%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14 OFF NO. 10                   272 OF  272  
          DEIRDRE DEXTER                               12,459   23.15%          
          STEVEN E. HJELM, SR.                          4,062    7.55%          
          J. ANTHONY MILLER                             7,085   13.17%          
          MARY FITZGERALD                              19,205   35.69%          
          JAMES W. DUNHAM                               4,829    8.97%          
          DAVID C YOULL                                 6,169   11.46%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, CHOCTAW COUNTY                  18 OF   18  
          JAMES R. WOLFE                                1,218   39.23%          
          THOMAS HADLEY                                   630   20.29%          
          DON ED PAYNE                                    517   16.65%          
          SUE BUCK                                        740   23.83%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, COMANCHE COUNTY                 43 OF   43  
          TOMMY L. SIMS                                 2,350   25.99%          
          DAN HUTCHERSON                                  749    8.28%          
          C. WILLIAM BILL STRATTON                      5,942   65.72%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, GARVIN COUNTY                   24 OF   24  
          TAMMY WARD                                    1,128   26.53%          
          JOHN BLAKE                                    2,127   50.04%          
          EDWARD T. TILLERY                               996   23.43%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, KINGFISHER COUNTY               17 OF   17  
          E. A. ARD GATES                               1,127   32.04%          
          DAN STAKE                                       935   26.58%          
          SUSIE PRITCHETT                               1,456   41.39%          
                                                                                
(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, MCCLAIN COUNTY                  26 OF   26  
          CHARLES N. GRAY                               1,620   30.71%          
          GORDON A. HARNESS                               778   14.75%          
          SUZANNE WOODROW                               1,919   36.38%          
          RON BOONE                                       958   18.16%

Return to Oklahoma State Election Board Home Page

Back to Top