Skip to main content

Address Confirmation Notices are in the mail! Learn more.

OKLAHOMA STATE ELECTION BOARD

RUNOFF PRIMARY ELECTION
August 24, 2004

SUMMARY RESULTS


------------------------------------------------------- VOTES ------ PRECINCTS  
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 1                             47 OF   47  
          CLARK McQUIGG                                 4,422   42.80%          
          CHARLES WYRICK                                5,909   57.20%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 9                             40 OF   40  
          EARL GARRISON                                 4,780   64.96%          
          JOHN OGDEN                                    2,578   35.04%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 13                            62 OF   62  
          MIKE WILKERSON                                5,162   45.42%          
          SUSAN PADDACK                                 6,204   54.58%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4                      19 OF   19  
          MIKE BROWN                                    2,775   65.11%          
          JERRY C. COOK                                 1,487   34.89%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 7                      24 OF   24  
          LARRY GLENN                                   3,758   68.89%          
          KEITH MANION                                  1,697   31.11%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 8                      23 OF   23  
          BOB CHAMBERS                                  1,638   43.26%          
          BEN SHERRER                                   2,148   56.74%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 16                     36 OF   36  
          JERRY SHOEMAKE                                2,238   59.36%          
          DALE R. YOUNG II                              1,532   40.64%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 19                     45 OF   45  
          R. C. PRUETT                                  3,595   51.88%          
          JOHN WILLIAMS                                 3,334   48.12%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 27                     19 OF   19  
          KEVIN ROLAND                                    884   66.62%          
          CHARLES F. CAMPBELL                             443   33.38%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 28                     26 OF   26  
          RYAN D. KIESEL                                1,881   50.66%          
          JEREMY HENDRICKS                              1,832   49.34%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 42                     32 OF   32  
          PATRICK GRIMMETT                              1,942   52.42%          
          NOLAN BULLARD                                 1,763   47.58%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 49                     33 OF   33  
          TERRY HYMAN                                   2,380   56.12%          
          ERIC BALLOU                                   1,861   43.88%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 86                     27 OF   27  
          W.H. BILL LANGLEY, JR.                        2,297   48.69%          
          JOHN AUFFET                                   2,421   51.31%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 92                     13 OF   13  
          RICHARD DANIEL MORRISSETTE                      868   57.56%          
          PATTI MUZNY                                     640   42.44%          
                                                                                
(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 97                     30 OF   30  
          MIKE SHELTON                                  1,928   54.45%          
          RONALD SKIP KELLY                             1,613   45.55%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 41                            32 OF   32  
          DAVID MILEY                                   2,821   45.99%          
          CLARK JOLLEY                                  3,313   54.01%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 31                     23 OF   23  
          JASON W. MURPHEY                              1,805   46.69%          
          DALE DePUE                                    2,061   53.31%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 40                     14 OF   14  
          MIKE JACKSON                                  1,175   60.01%          
          BILL NOAK                                       783   39.99%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 71                     20 OF   20  
          DANIEL S. SULLIVAN                            1,073   56.09%          
          MISTI M. RICE                                   840   43.91%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 81                     14 OF   14  
          KEN MILLER                                    2,131   57.07%          
          LEONARD B. SCOTT                              1,603   42.93%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 84                     20 OF   20  
          SALLY KERN                                    1,276   60.30%          
          CONNIE GRAVES                                   840   39.70%          
                                                                                
(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 86                     27 OF   27  
          HIRAM McFARLAND                                 644   49.24%          
          RUSSELL DON TURNER                              664   50.76%

Return to Oklahoma State Election Board Home Page

Back to Top