FEBRUARY / 2021 LIST OF ELECTIONS

BECKHAM
WESTERN TECH CENTER

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
DENNIS H. BAXTER
RAY CHALLIS
EUGENE JEFFERSON

Return to top


CADDO
WESTERN TECH CENTER

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
DENNIS H. BAXTER
RAY CHALLIS
EUGENE JEFFERSON

Return to top


CANADIAN
LEGISLATIVE, DISTRICT AND COUNTY OFFICERS

STATE SENATOR - DISTRICT 22 - DEMOCRAT (Unexpired Term)
MOLLY OOTEN
DYLAN BILLINGS

STATE SENATOR - DISTRICT 22 - REPUBLICAN (Unexpired Term)
KERI SHIPLEY
JAKE A. MERRICK

RIVERSIDE PUBLIC SCHOOL

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
ASHLEY BENDER
CHRISTINA CALDWELL
WHITNEY McCALL

CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 1
JAY SHERRILL
SUSAN KAY PARISI
SHAY VARNELL
BRADLEY CARTER
MEGAN SCOTT
JOSHUA W. DEBOLT
RICHARD THOMAS BUCHANAN
NANA ABRAM DANKWA
BILL FLEMING

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 3
KELLI PAYNE
BARBARA YOUNG
TIM LONG
TREY BISHOP
JESSICA MARTINEZ-BROOKS
ALLEN SWANDA

Return to top


CARTER
WILSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


CHEROKEE
CHEROKEE COUNTY QUESTIONS
PROPOSITION

CITY OF TAHLEQUAH

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILOR WARD 1
BREE LONG
JOHN UZZO

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILOR WARD 2
KEITH BAKER
GARY CACY

Return to top


CHOCTAW
CITY OF HUGO
PROPOSITION

FORT TOWSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
SUSAN SMITH
EDDIE LEE HORTON JR.
TULSA DODDS
RAYMON L. FENNELL JR

Return to top


CLEVELAND
CITY OF MOORE

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1
DANIELLE McKENZIE
LINDA K. HOLLAND

CITY OF NORMAN

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1
CHRIS LEWIS
BRANDI STUDLEY
FINN GUTTERY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2 (Unexpired Term)
EDWARD C. MAGUIRE
JAY WENDORFF
JOHN D. ARGO
MATT McGARRY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 3
SAM TALLEY
ALISON A. PETRONE
KELLY LYNN

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 5
RARCHAR S. TORTORELLO
LISA MEYER
BILLY DAVISON
MICHAEL DAVID NASH

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 7
MONICA MARSH
C. L. JOURDEN
STEPHEN TYLER HOLMAN

CITY OF PURCELL
PROPOSITION

CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 3
KELLI PAYNE
BARBARA YOUNG
TIM LONG
TREY BISHOP
JESSICA MARTINEZ-BROOKS
ALLEN SWANDA

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 4
SAM WARGIN GRIMALDO
TODD STONE
LARRY HOPPER

Return to top


COAL
ALLEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


COMANCHE
CITY OF LAWTON
PROPOSITION

Return to top


CREEK
DEPEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


CUSTER
WESTERN TECH CENTER

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
DENNIS H. BAXTER
RAY CHALLIS
EUGENE JEFFERSON

Return to top


DELAWARE
LEACH PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION

Return to top


GARFIELD
CITY OF ENID

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER WARD 3
KEITH A. SIRAGUSA
KENT RORICK

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER WARD 3 (Unexpired Term)
BEN HUSTON EZZELL
KENT RORICK
KEITH A. SIRAGUSA

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER WARD 4
JONATHAN WADDELL
WHITNEY ROBERTS
LOYD C KAUFMAN SR

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER WARD 6
MICHAEL SHUCK
RYAN E. REDD
SCOTT ORR

WAUKOMIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


GARVIN
LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JIM BECKHAM
JULIE MARTIN
LANDON WEBB

Return to top


GRADY
LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JIM BECKHAM
JULIE MARTIN
LANDON WEBB

CHICKASHA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


GREER
WESTERN TECH CENTER

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
DENNIS H. BAXTER
RAY CHALLIS
EUGENE JEFFERSON

Return to top


HASKELL
QUINTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


HUGHES
WELEETKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

ALLEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


JACKSON
CITY OF ALTUS

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 1
MICHAEL GROSS
ARVELLA WALL
JOHN WOMACK

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 2
JON KIDWELL
MATTHEW J. RESTER
JEREMY BAILEY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 3
TERRENCE FILER
CRYSTAL RICHARDSON

TOWN OF EAST DUKE
PROPOSITION

Return to top


JEFFERSON
RINGLING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


JOHNSTON
TOWN OF WAPANUCKA
PROPOSITION

Return to top


KAY
CITY OF BLACKWELL

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILOR WARD 3
ROBERT E. HUSTED
JOSH GILLMAN
DIANE SPRY
PHILLIP LOGAN

CITY OF PONCA CITY

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER NO. 4
ROBERT BODICK
TERRON LILES

Return to top


KIOWA
TOWN OF GOTEBO
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

WESTERN TECH CENTER

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
DENNIS H. BAXTER
RAY CHALLIS
EUGENE JEFFERSON

Return to top


LEFLORE
HOWE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


LOGAN
CITY OF GUTHRIE

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 3
FRANKLIN DANLEY
TRACY WILLIAMS
SHARYL PADGETT
DANNY SMITH
JESSE MORRIS

EDMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JEROD KERSEY
LEE ANN KUHLMAN
LATARSHA L. HODGES
CHARLES WOODHAM
MARGARET BEST

Return to top


LOVE
WILSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

RINGLING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

MARIETTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
TOMMY VINSON
DENICE HALSTIED
CONNIE BARKER

Return to top


MCCLAIN
LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JIM BECKHAM
JULIE MARTIN
LANDON WEBB

CITY OF PURCELL
PROPOSITION

Return to top


MCCURTAIN
CITY OF BROKEN BOW
PROPOSITION

Return to top


MAYES
CITY OF PRYOR CREEK

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4
YOLANDA THOMPSON
CHRISTOPHER GONTHIER

Return to top


NOBLE
STILLWATER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 5 (Unexpired Term)
MARSHALL BAKER
STEVE HALLGREN
JEANETTE A. BURKHART

Return to top


NOWATA
NOWATA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
DEE ARMSTRONG
TAMARA TAMMY MADDUX
RONALD CRUPPER

Return to top


OKFUSKEE
WELEETKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


OKLAHOMA
LEGISLATIVE, DISTRICT AND COUNTY OFFICERS

STATE SENATOR - DISTRICT 22 - DEMOCRAT (Unexpired Term)
MOLLY OOTEN
DYLAN BILLINGS

STATE SENATOR - DISTRICT 22 - REPUBLICAN (Unexpired Term)
KERI SHIPLEY
JAKE A. MERRICK

CITY OF BETHANY

MAYOR
K.P. WESTMORELAND
NIKKI PHIPPS

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 1
GREG SHIREY
CHRIS POWELL

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 3
MARILYN McPHAIL
TOM EDWARDS

CITY OF DEL CITY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILPERSON, WARD 4
KYLE G. GANDY
LAUREN RODEBUSH

CITY OF EDMOND

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 3
CODY BOYD
CHRISTIN MUGG
SHERYL JANIS

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 4
RYAN DAHLE
DAVID MILLER
STACIE PETERSON
MICHAEL BUOY

CITY OF NICOMA PARK

MAYOR
MARK COCHELL
BRIAN FOUGHTY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 1
DON WALLACE
BRECK SWIGART

CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 1
JAY SHERRILL
SUSAN KAY PARISI
SHAY VARNELL
BRADLEY CARTER
MEGAN SCOTT
JOSHUA W. DEBOLT
RICHARD THOMAS BUCHANAN
NANA ABRAM DANKWA
BILL FLEMING

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 3
KELLI PAYNE
BARBARA YOUNG
TIM LONG
TREY BISHOP
JESSICA MARTINEZ-BROOKS
ALLEN SWANDA

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 4
SAM WARGIN GRIMALDO
TODD STONE
LARRY HOPPER

CITY OF WARR ACRES

MAYOR
JAMES MICKLEY
BOB WEHBA

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMAN, WARD 4
DERRICK PLUMBTREE
WILLIAM TUCKER

CRUTCHO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

EDMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JEROD KERSEY
LEE ANN KUHLMAN
LATARSHA L. HODGES
CHARLES WOODHAM
MARGARET BEST

OKLAHOMA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD CHAIRPERSON
CHARLES HENRY
WILFREDO SANTOS RIVERA
PAULA M LEWIS

PUTNAM CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3 (Unexpired Term)
PHILLIP P. OWENS II
SKY COLLINS
JUDY MULLEN HOPPER

Return to top


OKMULGEE
WELEETKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

CITY OF OKMULGEE

COUNCILMEMBER - WARD 4 COUNCILMEMBER
MARCUS D. JEFFREY
JAVIER RAMIREZ

Return to top


OSAGE
CITY OF PAWHUSKA

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMAN WARD 2 (Unexpired Term)
SUSAN BAYRO
BRUCE MALONE
AMBER NASH

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMAN WARD 3
MARK BUCHANAN
DHRUTI PATEL

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMAN WARD 4
CARRIE ANN WATTERS
RODGER MILLESON

PAWHUSKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JUSTIN TURNEY
LYNDELL R MALONE
SHANNON SHAW DUTY

CANEY VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


PAWNEE
CITY OF CLEVELAND

COUNCILMEMBER - WARD 3 COUNCILMEMBER
CHRIS GABRIEL
JULIE McINTURF

Return to top


PAYNE
CITY OF STILLWATER

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILOR NO. 4
MARY S. TETRICK
RILEY T. FLACK
ARIEL J ROSS
PRESTON BOBO
BRYCE MOODY
RONALD WARREN McELLIOTT JR.
CHRISTIE HAWKINS

CITY OF CUSHING

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSION OFFICE NO. 1
EVERT ROSSITER
LANCE LARSON
B. J. ROBERSON

CITY OF YALE

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER SEAT NO. 3
BRIAN PORTER JR.
LARRY HOWARD BROWN
WILLIAM BILL REMBER

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER SEAT NO. 4
PAUL ROSENQUIST
ROY LEE LOZIER
HEATHER VOGT

STILLWATER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 5 (Unexpired Term)
MARSHALL BAKER
STEVE HALLGREN
JEANETTE A. BURKHART

Return to top


PITTSBURG
HAILEYVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

QUINTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

MCALESTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


PONTOTOC
CITY OF ADA

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE
BILLY RICE
JEB TODD
TRE' LANDRUM

ALLEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


POTTAWATOMIE
CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 4
SAM WARGIN GRIMALDO
TODD STONE
LARRY HOPPER

GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION

Return to top


ROGER MILLS
WESTERN TECH CENTER

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
DENNIS H. BAXTER
RAY CHALLIS
EUGENE JEFFERSON

Return to top


ROGERS
CITY OF OWASSO

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
ALVIN D. FRUGA
KYLE DAVIS

COLLINSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JAMES R. RODERICK
TIM REED
RYAN FLANARY

OWASSO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
RICK LANG
KRISTIN VIVAR
LISA M. ANDERSON
LYNN CAGLE
STEPHANIE RUTTMAN

Return to top


SEMINOLE
CITY OF KONAWA

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE
DAVE HERRIMAN
CANDICE PUMILIA
PROPOSITION, PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT-ARTICLE III, SECTION 19

CITY OF SEMINOLE

MAYOR
LEE A RANDLE
JEFF GRIFFIN

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2
EDDIE FOREMAN
ANTHONY DAVIDSON

Return to top


SEQUOYAH
CITY OF SALLISAW

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER WARD 2
PHILIP GAY
JOSH BAILEY

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER WARD 4
KRISTIN COLEMAN PEERSON
SHANNON VANN

Return to top


STEPHENS
RINGLING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

CITY OF MARLOW

MAYOR
JEFF PRATER
MICHAEL WALLER

Return to top


TEXAS
LEGISLATIVE, DISTRICT AND COUNTY OFFICERS

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 2 - REPUBLICAN (Unexpired Term)
TY COBB
DOLAN SLEDGE

CITY OF GUYMON
PROPOSITION

Return to top


TULSA
LEGISLATIVE, DISTRICT AND COUNTY OFFICERS

COUNTY TREASURER - REPUBLICAN (Unexpired Term)
JOHN M. FOTHERGILL
FRANCIS JOSEPH HART, III

CITY OF OWASSO

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
ALVIN D. FRUGA
KYLE DAVIS

TULSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 2
MARSHA FRANCINE CAMPBELL
THERESA HINMAN
JUDITH BARBA

JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

COLLINSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JAMES R. RODERICK
TIM REED
RYAN FLANARY

OWASSO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
RICK LANG
KRISTIN VIVAR
LISA M. ANDERSON
LYNN CAGLE
STEPHANIE RUTTMAN

Return to top


WASHINGTON
COLLINSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
JAMES R. RODERICK
TIM REED
RYAN FLANARY

CANEY VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


WASHITA
WESTERN TECH CENTER

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 1
DENNIS H. BAXTER
RAY CHALLIS
EUGENE JEFFERSON

Return to top




This file was created on: 1/13/2021 8:28:21 AM